Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Ajmer Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Ajmer? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 33 trains found running between New Delhi to Ajmer covering a distance of 364 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Ajmer train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Ajmer to New Delhi train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से अजमेर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19610Ynrk Udz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19610 Running Status )
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    01:02
    7hr 43min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 12414Jat Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12414 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:15
    7hr 55min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 15014Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    7hr 45min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 05314Corbett Park Link SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05314 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    7hr 55min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:30
    7hr 45min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 12015Ajmer ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12015 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:10
    6hr 45min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    12:55
    CCEC
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 19408Bsb Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19408 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:30
    6hr 55min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 20940Sln Adi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20940 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:30
    6hr 55min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 19404Sln Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19404 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:40
    7hr 20min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    14:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 20938Dee Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20938 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    08:10
    7hr 20min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • 19264Dee Porbndr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19264 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    08:20
    7hr 30min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    15:50
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • 12215Bdts Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12215 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    08:55
    7hr 15min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    16:10
    3A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 22452Cdg Bdts ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22452 Running Status )
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    10:07
    6hr 3min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    16:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
  • 14321Be Bhuj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14321 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    11:50
    8hr 30min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
  • 14311Ala Hazrat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14311 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    11:50
    8hr 30min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
  • 19602Njp Udz SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19602 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    12:20
    9hr 5min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 19270Pbr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19270 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:05
    8hr 20min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 09524Dee Okha Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09524 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    13:20
    8hr 5min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 19580Dee Rjt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19580 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    13:20
    8hr 5min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 20914Dee Rjt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20914 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    13:20
    8hr 5min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
  • 19566Uttaranchal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19566 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:25
    8hr
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 15715Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15715 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:30
    8hr 10min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    21:40
    SL3A2S1A
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 19338Dee Indb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19338 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    15:00
    7hr 5min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    22:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12916Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12916 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:20
    7hr 10min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    22:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 22950Dee Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22950 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    16:15
    6hr 35min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    22:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 22986Raj Hamsafar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22986 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    16:15
    7hr 10min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    23:25
    SL3A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 12066Aii Janshtbi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12066 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    16:15
    6hr
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    22:15
    2SCC
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12981Chetak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12981 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    19:35
    6hr 30min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    02:05
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 20473Chetak ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20473 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    19:35
    6hr 20min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 12958Adi Sj RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12958 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    19:55
    6hr 30min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    02:25
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    22:25
    7hr 45min
    AII
    Ajmer Jn
    06:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 21 Jan
    -
    Sat, 22 Jan
    -
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -

New Delhi to Ajmer Trains - FAQs

Q. Between New Delhi to Ajmer how many trains run everyday?

A. Between New Delhi to Ajmer, 33 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From New Delhi how many trains are there to Ajmer each week?

A. From New Delhi there are 33 trains to Ajmer each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Ajmer from New Delhi?

A. To reach Ajmer from New Delhi, 364 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway station in New Delhi is 48. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Ajmer how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Ajmer, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from New Delhi to Ajmer, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from New Delhi to Ajmer, trains take 6hr on this route.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Ajmer. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Ajmer. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Ajmer. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Ajmer, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between New Delhi and Ajmer which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between New Delhi and Ajmer Njp Udz Special is the slowest train. It departs from New Delhi at 12:20:00 and reaches Ajmer at 21:25:00. Njp Udz Special cover a distance of 364 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Ajmer from New Delhi.

A. If the journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Ajmer, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from New Delhi to Ajmer?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for New Delhi to Ajmer.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from New Delhi to Ajmer??

A. If you are travelling from New Delhi to Ajmer then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between New Delhi and Ajmer?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between New Delhi and Ajmer can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Ajmer Jn Railway Station

City : Ajmer
Code : AII
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Ajmer Fastest Train:

To reach Ajmer from New Delhi, 12066 Aii Janshtbi Ex is the fastest train you can take. From New Delhi, it takes 6hr hours to reach Ajmer. Departing at 16:15:00 from New Delhi NDLS, it arrives at 22:15:00 in Ajmer. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Ajmer:

From New Delhi to Ajmer, the cheapest train is 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special. To travel from New Delhi to Ajmer, the train takes 7hr 20min. The train departs from New Delhi NDLS at 08:10:00 and arrives in Ajmer AII at 15:30:00. This train runs on Mon, Thur.

New Delhi to Ajmer Last Train:

From New Delhi, 19032 Yoga Exp is the last train you can take to reach Ajmer. To travel from New Delhi to Ajmer, it takes this train 7hr 45min hours. Departing from New Delhi NDLS at 22:25:00, it arrives in Ajmer AII at 06:10:00. 19032 Yoga Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Ajmer:

The train that runs first from New Delhi to Ajmer is 19610 Ynrk Udz Exp. From New Delhi it arrives at Ajmer taking almost 7hr 43min hours. This train departs from New Delhi NDLS at 01:02:00 and arrives in Ajmer AII at 08:45:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues, Fri, Sun.