more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

New Delhi to Panipat Trains

Looking for trains from New Delhi to Panipat? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 69 COVID Special trains found running between New Delhi to Panipat covering a distance of 101 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on New Delhi to Panipat train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Panipat to New Delhi train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

नई दिल्ली से पानीपत जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19307Chandigarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19307 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    01:40
    2hr 13min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    03:53
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 05733Kir Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05733 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    03:20
    1hr 35min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    04:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 15707Kir Asr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15707 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    03:25
    1hr 16min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    04:41
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 01057Csmt Asr SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01057 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:00
    1hr 35min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    05:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04217Unchahar Ex SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04217 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:15
    1hr 40min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    05:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 14217Unchahar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14217 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:25
    1hr 46min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    06:11
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 11057Csmt Asr ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11057 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:30
    1hr 53min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    06:23
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 02919Dadn Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02919 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:35
    1hr 10min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12475Hapa Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12475 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:50
    1hr 11min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    06:01
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 12471Swaraj ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12471 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:50
    1hr 11min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    06:01
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12477Jam Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12477 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:50
    1hr 11min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    06:01
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 12473Sarvodaya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12473 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:50
    1hr 11min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    06:01
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 12919Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12919 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:20
    1hr 29min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    06:49
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 14095Himalyan QueenRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14095 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    05:35
    1hr 45min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    07:20
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04677Hapa Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04677 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:45
    1hr 26min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    07:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 04675Gimb Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04675 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:45
    1hr 26min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    07:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 04679Jam Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04679 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:45
    1hr 26min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    07:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 04671Bdts Svdk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04671 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:45
    1hr 26min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    07:11
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 04067Shane Punjab SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04067 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:40
    1hr 10min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    07:50
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12497Shane PunjabRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12497 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:40
    1hr 25min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    08:05
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04565Snsi Klk Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04565 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:10
    1hr 20min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    08:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 08215Durg Uhp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08215 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:30
    1hr 21min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    08:51
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 12011Kalka ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12011 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:40
    1hr 11min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    08:51
    CCEC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 02011Klk Shatbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02011 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:40
    1hr 3min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    08:43
    CCEC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 22455Snsi Klk Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22455 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:50
    1hr 11min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    09:01
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 18215Durg Jat ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18215 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:50
    1hr 11min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    09:01
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 04077Dli Ptk Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04077 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    08:15
    1hr 9min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    09:24
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 22429Dli Ptk Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22429 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    08:25
    1hr 11min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    09:36
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
  • 11841Kurj Kkde ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11841 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    08:45
    1hr 45min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    10:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 01841Kurj Kkde SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01841 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    09:00
    1hr 32min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    10:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 14673Shaheed ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14673 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:50
    1hr 50min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 14649Saryu Yamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14649 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    10:50
    1hr 50min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    12:40
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 02925Bdts Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02925 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:05
    1hr 21min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    12:26
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12925Paschim ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12925 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:05
    1hr 21min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    12:26
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 02715Sachkhand SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02715 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    11:40
    1hr 3min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    12:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 22451Cdg Sup FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22451 Running Status )
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    11:51
    1hr 36min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    13:27
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 12715Sachkhand ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12715 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    12:30
    1hr 12min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    13:42
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04507Dli Fka Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04507 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    13:05
    1hr 33min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    14:38
    3A2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 22457Ned Aadr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22457 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:15
    1hr 11min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    14:26
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
  • 12459Ndlsasr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12459 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:40
    1hr 35min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    15:15
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04665Ndls Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04665 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:50
    1hr 10min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    15:00
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 22685Ypr SkrantiexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22685 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:55
    1hr 38min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    15:33
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 22941Inbd Jat S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22941 Running Status )
    DSJ
    Delhi Safdarjng
    14:20
    1hr 58min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    16:18
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
  • 14731Dli Fka ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14731 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    14:20
    1hr 48min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    16:08
    3A2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04563Goa Smprk K SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04563 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:25
    53min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    15:18
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 02057Uhl Janstb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02057 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:35
    1hr 18min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    15:53
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12057Uhl JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12057 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    14:35
    1hr 21min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    15:56
    2SCC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 18507Vskp Asr Hkg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18507 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    15:00
    1hr 18min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    16:18
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 02005Kalka Shtbdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02005 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:15
    1hr 3min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    18:18
    CCEC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12005Kalka ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12005 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    17:15
    1hr 10min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    18:25
    CCEC
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04011Dli Hsx SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04011 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    17:25
    1hr 8min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    18:33
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12449Goa Smprk K ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12449 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    18:25
    2hr 13min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    20:38
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
  • 04033Jammu Mail SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04033 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:05
    1hr 57min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    22:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 14033Jammu MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14033 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    20:10
    2hr 4min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    22:14
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12445Uttar S KrantiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12445 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:50
    1hr 3min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    21:53
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 02445Svdk Sup Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02445 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:50
    1hr 3min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    21:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 14011Dli Hsx ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14011 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:10
    1hr 14min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    22:24
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 02311Netaji Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02311 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:10
    1hr 28min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    22:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 11077Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11077 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:15
    1hr 35min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    22:50
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 08309Sbp Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08309 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:25
    1hr 21min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    22:46
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
  • 12311Netaji ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12311 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:30
    1hr 31min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    23:01
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 01077Pune Jat SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01077 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    21:35
    2hr 2min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    23:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 18101Tata Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18101 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:50
    1hr 25min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    23:15
    SL3A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 22401Dee Uhp Ac SupRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22401 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    22:15
    1hr 10min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    23:25
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 04085Dee Uhp Ac Sf SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04085 Running Status )
    DEE
    Delhi S Rohilla
    22:20
    1hr 9min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    23:29
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 14553Himachal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14553 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    22:50
    1hr 40min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    00:30
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 04553Himachal Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04553 Running Status )
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    22:50
    1hr 38min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    00:28
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 19805Kota Uhp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19805 Running Status )
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    23:20
    1hr 20min
    PNP
    Panipat Jn
    00:40
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -

New Delhi to Panipat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between New Delhi to Panipat?

A. There are 69 trains that run daily between New Delhi to Panipat. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from New Delhi to Panipat by rail?

A. To travel from New Delhi to Panipat by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 101 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. The number of railway stations in New Delhi are 48. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Panipat?

A. The number of railway stations in Panipat are 5. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between New Delhi to Panipat?

A. The number of trains that operate on New Delhi to Panipat route weekly are 69. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Panipat from New Delhi?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Panipat from New Delhi is 53min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from New Delhi to Panipat.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from New Delhi to Panipat.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from New Delhi to Panipat?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from New Delhi to Panipat.

Q. On New Delhi to Panipat route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On New Delhi to Panipat route 19307 Chandigarh Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 01:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 101 kms. It reaches Panipat at 03:53:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from New Delhi to Panipat.

A. If you are travelling from New Delhi to Panipat, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from New Delhi and ends at Panipat. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from New Delhi to Panipat.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from New Delhi to Panipat?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from New Delhi to Panipat begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Panipat Jn Railway Station

City : Panipat
Code : PNP
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

New Delhi to Panipat Fastest Train:

04563 Goa Smprk K Spl is the fastest train to run between New Delhi and Panipat. It takes 53min hours to reach Panipat. Leaving New Delhi NDLS at 14:25:00 and reaching Panipat (PNP) at 15:18:00, this train operates on Tues, Wed.

Cheapest Train from New Delhi to Panipat:

04553 Himachal Exp Spl is the cheapest train to run between New Delhi and Panipat. It takes 1hr 38min to arrive at Panipat. The train leaves New Delhi NDLS at 22:50:00 and reaches Panipat PNP at 00:28:00. The ticket price of this train is 60 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

New Delhi to Panipat Last Train:

04401 Festival Ac Spl is the last train that runs between New Delhi and Panipat. It takes 1hr 13min hours to reach Panipat. 04401 leaves New Delhi NDLS at 23:50:00 and reaches Panipat PNP at 01:03:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from New Delhi to Panipat:

19307 Chandigarh Exp is the first train to run between New Delhi and Panipat. It takes 2hr 13min to reach Panipat. The train 19307 leaves New Delhi NDLS at 01:40:00 and reaches Panipat PNP at 03:53:00. Chandigarh Exp operates on Thur.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains