Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH Trains

78810 Btc Gondia Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78810 Running Status )
KFX
Kochewahi
05:45
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 42min
65 km
PRBG
Pratap Bagh P H
07:27
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15
78802 Kge Gondia Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78802 Running Status )
KFX
Kochewahi
08:05
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 42min
65 km
PRBG
Pratap Bagh P H
09:47
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15
78804 Kge Gondia Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78804 Running Status )
KFX
Kochewahi
12:00
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 42min
65 km
PRBG
Pratap Bagh P H
13:42
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15
78822 Btc Gondia Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78822 Running Status )
KFX
Kochewahi
15:45
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 56min
65 km
PRBG
Pratap Bagh P H
17:41
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15
78806 Kge Gondia Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78806 Running Status )
KFX
Kochewahi
17:45
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 39min
65 km
PRBG
Pratap Bagh P H
19:24
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15
78808 Btc Gondia Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78808 Running Status )
KFX
Kochewahi
21:25
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 43min
65 km
PRBG
Pratap Bagh P H
23:08
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15
KFX
Kochewahi
05:43
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 43min
65 km
PRBG
Pratap Bagh P H
07:26
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15
KFX
Kochewahi
08:12
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 33min
65 km
PRBG
Pratap Bagh P H
09:45
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15
KFX
Kochewahi
11:34
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 54min
65 km
PRBG
Pratap Bagh P H
13:28
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15
KFX
Kochewahi
15:52
Thu, 18 Apr
1hr 35min
65 km
PRBG
Pratap Bagh P H
17:27
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR15

KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH trains – Approximately 12 trains run today between KOCHEWAHI and PRATAP BAGH, covering a distance of about 65 km by train. Trains from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH train reservation, KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH train ticket price, and KOCHEWAHI PRATAP BAGH railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH.

With ixigo, you can check KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking PRATAP BAGH to KOCHEWAHI train tickets online. You can also book KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH Fastest Train:

To reach PRATAP BAGH from KOCHEWAHI, 07802 Tirodi - Gondia Memu Special is the fastest train you can take. From KOCHEWAHI, it takes 1hr 33min hours to reach PRATAP BAGH. Departing at 08:12:00 from KOCHEWAHI KFX, it arrives at 09:45:00 in PRATAP BAGH. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH:

From KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH, the cheapest train is 78804 Kge Gondia Dmu. To travel from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH, the train takes 1hr 42min. The train departs from KOCHEWAHI KFX at 12:00:00 and arrives in PRATAP BAGH PRBG at 13:42:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH Last Train:

From KOCHEWAHI, 78808 Btc Gondia Dmu is the last train you can take to reach PRATAP BAGH. To travel from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH, it takes this train 1hr 43min hours. Departing from KOCHEWAHI KFX at 21:25:00, it arrives in PRATAP BAGH PRBG at 23:08:00. 78808 Btc Gondia Dmu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH:

The train that runs first from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH is 07810 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special. From KOCHEWAHI it arrives at PRATAP BAGH taking almost 1hr 43min hours. This train departs from KOCHEWAHI KFX at 05:43:00 and arrives in PRATAP BAGH PRBG at 07:26:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH:

If the journey starts from KOCHEWAHI and ends at PRATAP BAGH, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH Trains - FAQs

Q. Between KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH how many trains run everyday?

A. Between KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH, 12 trains run everyday.

Q. From KOCHEWAHI how many trains are there to PRATAP BAGH each week?

A. From KOCHEWAHI there are 12 trains to PRATAP BAGH each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach PRATAP BAGH from KOCHEWAHI?

A. To reach PRATAP BAGH from KOCHEWAHI, 65 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in KOCHEWAHI?

A. The number of railway station in KOCHEWAHI is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of PRATAP BAGH how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of PRATAP BAGH, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH, trains take 1hr 33min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from KOCHEWAHI and ends at PRATAP BAGH. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from KOCHEWAHI and ends at PRATAP BAGH. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between KOCHEWAHI and PRATAP BAGH which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between KOCHEWAHI and PRATAP BAGH Btc Gondia Dmu is the slowest train. It departs from KOCHEWAHI at 15:45:00 and reaches PRATAP BAGH at 17:41:00. Btc Gondia Dmu cover a distance of 65 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH??

A. If you are travelling from KOCHEWAHI to PRATAP BAGH then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between KOCHEWAHI and PRATAP BAGH?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between KOCHEWAHI and PRATAP BAGH can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

KOCHEWAHI Railway Station

City : KOCHEWAHI
Code : KFX
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Pratap Bagh P H Railway Station

City : PRATAP BAGH
Code : PRBG
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget