Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Nadiad to Surat Trains

Book Nadiad to Surat trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 19 trains are found running between Nadiad to Surat covering a distance of approx 183 kms. Get the best price on Nadiad to Surat online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Surat to Nadiad train tickets online.

नदियाद जंक्शन से सूरत के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12833Adi Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    01:08
    3hr 18min
    ST
    Surat
    04:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12934Karnavati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12934 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    05:34
    2hr 29min
    ST
    Surat
    08:03
    2SCC
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 20908Sayajinagri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20908 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    06:17
    3hr 33min
    ST
    Surat
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12932Mmct DoubledeckeRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12932 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    06:32
    2hr 40min
    ST
    Surat
    09:12
    CC
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 82902Irctc Tejas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82902 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    07:11
    2hr 14min
    ST
    Surat
    09:25
    CCEC
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 22954Gujarat Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22954 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    07:47
    2hr 55min
    ST
    Surat
    10:42
    2SCC
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 22950Dee Bdts Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22950 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    08:11
    3hr 14min
    ST
    Surat
    11:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 19016Saurashtra ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19016 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    08:21
    4hr 16min
    ST
    Surat
    12:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 19568Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19568 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    10:33
    2hr 52min
    ST
    Surat
    13:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 16209Aii Mys ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16209 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    15:01
    2hr 34min
    ST
    Surat
    17:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
  • 12010Mmct ShatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12010 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    15:41
    2hr 29min
    ST
    Surat
    18:10
    CCECEA
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16335Gimb Ncj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16335 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    16:21
    3hr 3min
    ST
    Surat
    19:24
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
    Fri, 8 Jul
    -
  • 19034Gujart QueenRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19034 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    19:18
    3hr 44min
    ST
    Surat
    23:02
    2SCC
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 19218Saurashtra JantaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19218 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    21:05
    3hr 15min
    ST
    Surat
    00:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 22946Saurashtra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22946 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    21:15
    2hr 53min
    ST
    Surat
    00:08
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 22928Lokshakti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22928 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    21:33
    2hr 59min
    ST
    Surat
    00:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12655Adi Mas SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12655 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    22:17
    2hr 53min
    ST
    Surat
    01:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 14701Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14701 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    22:50
    3hr 8min
    ST
    Surat
    01:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 12902Gujrat MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12902 Running Status )
    ND
    Nadiad Jn
    23:32
    2hr 38min
    ST
    Surat
    02:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -

Nadiad to Surat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Nadiad to Surat everyday?

A. There are 19 trains that run between Nadiad to Surat everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Nadiad to Surat by train?

A. While travelling from Nadiad to Surat by train, the distance between the two locations is 183 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Nadiad have?

A. Nadiad has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Surat have?

A. Surat has 7 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Nadiad to Surat?

A. There are 19 weekly trains to reach Surat from Nadiad. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Nadiad to Surat?

A. Travel time by train between Nadiad to Surat is 2hr 14min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Nadiad to Surat.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Nadiad to Surat.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Nadiad to Surat.

A. For the journey route from Nadiad to Surat, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Nadiad to Surat? Provide details.

A. 19016 Saurashtra Exp is the slowest train running between Nadiad to Surat. Covering a distance of 183 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:21:00 and 12:37:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Nadiad to Surat. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Nadiad to Surat can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Nadiad to Surat?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Nadiad to Surat.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Nadiad to Surat?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Nadiad to Surat.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nadiad to Surat?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Nadiad to Surat.

Nadiad Jn Railway Station

City : Nadiad
Code : ND
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Surat Railway Station

City : Surat
Code : ST
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Nadiad to Surat Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Surat from Nadiad is 82902 Irctc Tejas Exp. From Nadiad, the train takes 2hr 14min hours to reach Surat. The train starts at 07:11:00 from Nadiad ND and reaches Surat ST at 09:25:00. 82902 Irctc Tejas Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nadiad to Surat:

The cheapest train to Surat from Nadiad is 16335 Gimb Ncj Exp. The train takes 3hr 3min to reach Surat from Nadiad. The train starts at 16:21:00 from Nadiad ND and reaches Surat ST at 19:24:00. Gimb Ncj Exp operates on Fri.

Nadiad to Surat Last Train:

The last train to reach Surat from Nadiad is 12902 Gujrat Mail. From Nadiad, the last train takes 2hr 38min hours to reach Surat. The last train starts at 23:32:00 from Nadiad ND and reaches Surat ST at 02:10:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nadiad to Surat:

The first train to Surat from Nadiad is 12833 Adi Hwh Spl. From Nadiad, the train takes 3hr 18min to reach Surat. This train starts at 01:08:00 from Nadiad ND and reaches Surat ST at 04:26:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.