Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Trichur to Kollam Trains

Book Trichur to Kollam trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 29 trains are found running between Trichur to Kollam covering a distance of approx 215 kms. Get the best price on Trichur to Kollam online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kollam to Trichur train tickets online.

त्रिचुर से कोल्लम जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16603Maveli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16603 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    00:25
    4hr 2min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    04:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 22207Tvc Ac Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22207 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:25
    3hr 52min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    05:17
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
  • 12695Mas Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12695 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:35
    4hr 22min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    05:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16630Malabar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16630 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:55
    5hr 12min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    07:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16356Kcvl AntyodayaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16356 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:15
    4hr 12min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    06:27
    2S
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:35
    5hr 37min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    08:12
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16315Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16315 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:50
    4hr 27min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    07:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16320Kcvl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16320 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    03:15
    4hr 46min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    08:01
    SL3A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
  • 16341Guv Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16341 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    03:50
    4hr 32min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    08:22
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12623Mas Tvc MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12623 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    05:05
    4hr 47min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    09:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16526Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16526 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    05:45
    5hr 32min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    11:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16328Guv Puu ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16328 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:10
    6hr 20min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    12:30
    2S
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12081Tvc JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12081 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    08:20
    4hr 23min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    12:43
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
  • 20910Pbr Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20910 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:15
    4hr 22min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    13:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 12511Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12511 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:23
    4hr 39min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    14:02
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 16345Netravati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16345 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:15
    4hr 47min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    16:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 17230Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17230 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:35
    5hr 12min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    16:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16649Parasuram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16649 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:10
    5hr 17min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    17:27
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12201Kcvl GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12201 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    14:00
    4hr 47min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    18:47
    3ACC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Tue, 21 Jun
    -
  • 16605Ernad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16605 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    14:35
    5hr 7min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    19:42
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16301Venad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16301 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    15:13
    5hr 30min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    20:43
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12626Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    15:35
    4hr 57min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    20:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12075Tvc JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12075 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    15:45
    4hr 8min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    19:53
    2SCC
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16792Palaruvi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16792 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    17:20
    6hr 5min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    23:25
    SL2S
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16348Trivandrum ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16348 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    21:35
    5hr 7min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    02:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16335Gimb Ncj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16335 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    21:45
    4hr 22min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    02:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
  • 16344Amritha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16344 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:15
    4hr 17min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    03:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16128Guv Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16128 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:47
    3hr 55min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    03:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 16350Rajya Rani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16350 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:56
    4hr 1min
    QLN
    Kollam Jn
    03:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -

Trichur to Kollam Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Trichur to Kollam?

A. For travelling from Trichur to Kollam, 29 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Trichur to Kollam route every week?

A. 29 trains run on Trichur to Kollam route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Trichur to Kollam by train?

A. Trichur to Kollam is 215 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Trichur has how many railway stations?

A. Trichur has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kollam has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kollam has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Trichur to Kollam?

A. The average time taken by trains between Trichur to Kollam is 3hr 52min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Trichur to Kollam?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Trichur to Kollam.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Trichur to Kollam?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Trichur to Kollam.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Trichur to Kollam?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Trichur to Kollam should avoid Guv Puu Exp. The train travels a distance of 215 kms. It departs from Trichur at 06:10:00 and arrives Kollam at 12:30:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Trichur to Kollam?

A. While travelling from Trichur to Kollam, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Trichur to Kollam?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Trichur to Kollam.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Trichur to Kollam.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Trichur to Kollam can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Trichur and Kollam?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Trichur and Kollam on the ixigo trains app.

Thrisur Railway Station

City : Trichur
Code : TCR
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Kollam Jn Railway Station

City : Kollam
Code : QLN
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Trichur to Kollam Fastest Train:

22207 Tvc Ac Sf Exp is the fastest train from Trichur to Kollam. To reach Kollam, this train takes 3hr 52min hours. The train departs at 01:25:00 from Trichur TCR and arrives in Kollam QLN at 05:17:00. Wed, Sat is when the 22207 Tvc Ac Sf Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Trichur to Kollam:

The cheapest train you can take from Trichur to Kollam is 16301 Venad Express. The train takes 5hr 30min hours to travel between Trichur and Kollam. The train departs at 15:13:00 from Trichur TCR and arrives at 20:43:00 in Kollam QLN, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Trichur to Kollam Last Train:

The last train you can take from Trichur to reach Kollam is 16350 Rajya Rani Exp. It takes 4hr 1min hours to travel between Trichur and Kollam. Departing at 23:56:00 from Trichur TCR, it arrives at 03:57:00 in Kollam QLN. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Trichur to Kollam:

16603 Maveli Express is the train to run from Trichur to Kollam. It reaches Kollam in about 4hr 2min hours. From Trichur TCR, it starts at 00:25:00 and arrives at 04:27:00 in Kollam QLN. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Maveli Express operates.