Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jhalida to Ondagram Trains

JAA
Jhalida
11:10
Tue, 28 May
4hr 5min
156 km
ODM
Ondagram
15:15
Tue, 28 May
SL
2A
INR140
JAA
Jhalida
16:55
Tue, 28 May
3hr 41min
156 km
ODM
Ondagram
20:36
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR35
JAA
Jhalida
17:17
Tue, 28 May
3hr 27min
156 km
ODM
Ondagram
20:44
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR35

Jhalida to Ondagram Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Jhalida to Ondagram trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Jhalida and Ondagram, covering a distance of about 156 km by train. Trains from Jhalida to Ondagram are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Jhalida to Ondagram train reservation, Jhalida to Ondagram train ticket price, and Jhalida Ondagram railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Jhalida to Ondagram train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Jhalida to Ondagram.

With ixigo, you can check Jhalida to Ondagram train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Jhalida to Ondagram train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Jhalida to Ondagram train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ondagram to Jhalida train tickets online. You can also book Jhalida to Ondagram train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Jhalida to Ondagram Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Ondagram from Jhalida is 18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved). From Jhalida, the train takes 3hr 27min hours to reach Ondagram. The train starts at 17:17:00 from Jhalida JAA and reaches Ondagram ODM at 20:44:00. 18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Jhalida to Ondagram:

The cheapest train to Ondagram from Jhalida is 18036 Hatia - Kharagpur Express (unreserved). The train takes 4hr 5min to reach Ondagram from Jhalida. The train starts at 11:10:00 from Jhalida JAA and reaches Ondagram ODM at 15:15:00. Hatia - Kharagpur Express (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jhalida to Ondagram Last Train:

The last train to reach Ondagram from Jhalida is 18086 Ranchi - Kharagpur Memu Express (unreserved). From Jhalida, the last train takes 3hr 27min hours to reach Ondagram. The last train starts at 17:17:00 from Jhalida JAA and reaches Ondagram ODM at 20:44:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jhalida to Ondagram:

The first train to Ondagram from Jhalida is 18036 Hatia - Kharagpur Express (unreserved). From Jhalida, the train takes 4hr 5min to reach Ondagram. This train starts at 11:10:00 from Jhalida JAA and reaches Ondagram ODM at 15:15:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jhalida to Ondagram Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Jhalida and Ondagram? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Jhalida to Ondagram Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Jhalida to Ondagram everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Jhalida to Ondagram everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Jhalida to Ondagram by train?

A. While travelling from Jhalida to Ondagram by train, the distance between the two locations is 156 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Jhalida have?

A. Jhalida has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Ondagram have?

A. Ondagram has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Jhalida to Ondagram?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Ondagram from Jhalida.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Jhalida to Ondagram?

A. Travel time by train between Jhalida to Ondagram is 3hr 27min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Jhalida to Ondagram.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Jhalida to Ondagram.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Jhalida to Ondagram? Provide details.

A. 18036 Hatia - Kharagpur Express (unreserved) is the slowest train running between Jhalida to Ondagram. Covering a distance of 156 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:10:00 and 15:15:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Jhalida to Ondagram?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Jhalida to Ondagram.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Jhalida to Ondagram?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Jhalida to Ondagram.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jhalida to Ondagram?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Jhalida to Ondagram.

Jhalida Railway Station

City : Jhalida
Code : JAA
Avg Rating : 0.5
Wifi : Not Available

Ondagram Railway Station

City : Ondagram
Code : ODM
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available