Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

LAKHANWARA to Saongi Trains

78810 Btc Gondia Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78810 Running Status )
LNW
Lakhanwara
05:37
Sun, 3 Mar
19min
13 km
SGC
Saongi P H
05:56
Sun, 3 Mar
GN
INR5
78802 Kge Gondia Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78802 Running Status )
LNW
Lakhanwara
07:57
Sun, 3 Mar
19min
13 km
SGC
Saongi P H
08:16
Sun, 3 Mar
GN
INR5
Free Train Cancellation Offer
78804 Kge Gondia Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78804 Running Status )
LNW
Lakhanwara
11:52
Sun, 3 Mar
19min
13 km
SGC
Saongi P H
12:11
Sun, 3 Mar
GN
INR5
78822 Btc Gondia Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78822 Running Status )
LNW
Lakhanwara
15:37
Sun, 3 Mar
19min
13 km
SGC
Saongi P H
15:56
Sun, 3 Mar
GN
INR5
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
78806 Kge Gondia Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78806 Running Status )
LNW
Lakhanwara
17:37
Sun, 3 Mar
19min
13 km
SGC
Saongi P H
17:56
Sun, 3 Mar
GN
INR5
78808 Btc Gondia Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78808 Running Status )
LNW
Lakhanwara
21:17
Sun, 3 Mar
19min
13 km
SGC
Saongi P H
21:36
Sun, 3 Mar
GN
INR5

LAKHANWARA to Saongi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book LAKHANWARA to Saongi trains – Approximately 13 trains are found running between LAKHANWARA to Saongi covering a distance of approx 13 kms. Trains from LAKHANWARA to Saongi are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check LAKHANWARA to Saongi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your LAKHANWARA to Saongi train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on LAKHANWARA to Saongi online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Saongi to LAKHANWARA train tickets online.

LAKHANWARA to Saongi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Saongi from LAKHANWARA is 07802 Tirodi - Gondia Memu Special. From LAKHANWARA, the train takes 13min hours to reach Saongi. The train starts at 08:05:00 from LAKHANWARA LNW and reaches Saongi SGC at 08:18:00. 07802 Tirodi - Gondia Memu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from LAKHANWARA to Saongi:

The cheapest train to Saongi from LAKHANWARA is 78804 Kge Gondia Dmu. The train takes 19min to reach Saongi from LAKHANWARA. The train starts at 11:52:00 from LAKHANWARA LNW and reaches Saongi SGC at 12:11:00. Kge Gondia Dmu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

LAKHANWARA to Saongi Last Train:

The last train to reach Saongi from LAKHANWARA is 78808 Btc Gondia Dmu. From LAKHANWARA, the last train takes 19min hours to reach Saongi. The last train starts at 21:17:00 from LAKHANWARA LNW and reaches Saongi SGC at 21:36:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from LAKHANWARA to Saongi:

The first train to Saongi from LAKHANWARA is 07810 Katangi - Gondia Demu Special. From LAKHANWARA, the train takes 17min to reach Saongi. This train starts at 05:36:00 from LAKHANWARA LNW and reaches Saongi SGC at 05:53:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

LAKHANWARA to Saongi Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between LAKHANWARA and Saongi? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

LAKHANWARA to Saongi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between LAKHANWARA to Saongi everyday?

A. There are 13 trains that run between LAKHANWARA to Saongi everyday.

Q. What is the distance from LAKHANWARA to Saongi by train?

A. While travelling from LAKHANWARA to Saongi by train, the distance between the two locations is 13 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does LAKHANWARA have?

A. LAKHANWARA has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Saongi have?

A. Saongi has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from LAKHANWARA to Saongi?

A. There are 13 weekly trains to reach Saongi from LAKHANWARA.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from LAKHANWARA to Saongi?

A. Travel time by train between LAKHANWARA to Saongi is 13min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from LAKHANWARA to Saongi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from LAKHANWARA to Saongi.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between LAKHANWARA to Saongi? Provide details.

A. 78804 Kge Gondia Dmu is the slowest train running between LAKHANWARA to Saongi. Covering a distance of 13 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:52:00 and 12:11:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from LAKHANWARA to Saongi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for LAKHANWARA to Saongi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from LAKHANWARA to Saongi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from LAKHANWARA to Saongi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from LAKHANWARA to Saongi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from LAKHANWARA to Saongi.

LAKHANWARA Railway Station

City : LAKHANWARA
Code : LNW
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Saongi P H Railway Station

City : Saongi
Code : SGC
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget