From
To
Date

Nadiad to Ahmedabad Trains

(85 Trains Found)

Your search for Nadiad to Ahmedabad Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 85 trains running on Nadiad Ahmedabad route & covering a distance of 45 kms. Check Nadiad Ahmedabad train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Nadiad to Ahmedabad & Ahmedabad to Nadiad train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

नदियाद जंक्शन से अहमदाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
Mon, 10 Feb
-
Mon, 17 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
19166Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19166 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
01:46
1hr 39min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:25
SL3A2A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Fri, 31 Jan
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
19168Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19168 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
01:46
1hr 39min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:25
SL3A2A
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Thu, 30 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Thu, 30 Jan
-
Sun, 2 Feb
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
17623Ned Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17623 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
02:13
1hr 12min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:25
SL3A2A
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Fri, 31 Jan
-
Fri, 7 Feb
-
Fri, 14 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Wed, 5 Feb
-
Wed, 12 Feb
-
Wed, 19 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
Sat, 15 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
22927Lok Shakti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22927 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
03:16
1hr 4min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:20
SL3A2A1A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Fri, 31 Jan
-
Sun, 2 Feb
-
Fri, 7 Feb
-
Sun, 9 Feb
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
12942Parasnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12942 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
04:07
1hr 13min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:20
SL3A2A
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
Sat, 15 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
22945Saurashtra MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22945 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
04:20
1hr 15min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:35
SL3A2A1A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Tue, 4 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
Tue, 11 Feb
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Fri, 31 Jan
-
Sun, 2 Feb
-
12901Gujarat MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12901 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
05:20
1hr 15min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:35
SL3A2A1A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
16210Ajmer ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16210 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
05:42
1hr 13min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:55
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Thu, 30 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Thu, 6 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
16532Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16532 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
05:42
1hr 13min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:55
SL3A2A1A
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Sun, 2 Feb
-
Sun, 9 Feb
-
Sun, 16 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
16508Jodhpur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
05:42
1hr 13min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:55
SL3A2A1A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Fri, 31 Jan
-
Wed, 5 Feb
-
Fri, 7 Feb
-
16506Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16506 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
05:42
1hr 13min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
06:55
SL3A2A1A
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
Mon, 10 Feb
-
Mon, 17 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
Sat, 15 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Thu, 30 Jan
-
Thu, 6 Feb
-
Thu, 13 Feb
-
Thu, 20 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Thu, 30 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Fri, 31 Jan
-
Fri, 7 Feb
-
Fri, 14 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
11092Pune Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11092 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
06:39
1hr 6min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:45
SL3A2A1A
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Tue, 4 Feb
-
Tue, 11 Feb
-
Tue, 18 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
11090Pune Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11090 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
06:39
1hr 6min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:45
SL3A2A1A
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
Mon, 10 Feb
-
Mon, 17 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Sun, 2 Feb
-
Sun, 9 Feb
-
Sun, 16 Feb
-
Sun, 23 Feb
-
Sun, 1 Mar
-
11096Ahimsa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11096 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
06:39
1hr 6min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
07:45
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Thu, 30 Jan
-
Thu, 6 Feb
-
Thu, 13 Feb
-
Thu, 20 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
11464Jbp Somnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11464 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
06:51
1hr 19min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:10
SL3A2A1A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
11466Jbp Somnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11466 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
06:51
1hr 19min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:10
SL3A2A1A
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Tue, 4 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
Tue, 11 Feb
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Wed, 5 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
19310Indore Gnc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19310 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
07:07
1hr 18min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
08:25
SL3A2A1A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Fri, 31 Jan
-
Fri, 7 Feb
-
Fri, 14 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
Mon, 10 Feb
-
Mon, 17 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
Mon, 10 Feb
-
Mon, 17 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Sun, 2 Feb
-
Tue, 4 Feb
-
19201Sc Pbr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19201 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
12:48
1hr 7min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
13:55
SL3A2A
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Thu, 30 Jan
-
Thu, 6 Feb
-
Thu, 13 Feb
-
Thu, 20 Feb
-
Thu, 27 Feb
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
Sat, 15 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Fri, 31 Jan
-
Fri, 7 Feb
-
Fri, 14 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Tue, 4 Feb
-
Tue, 11 Feb
-
Tue, 18 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
Mon, 10 Feb
-
Mon, 17 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
16587Ypr Bkn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16587 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
15:02
1hr 3min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:05
SL3ACC2A
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
Mon, 10 Feb
-
19567Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19567 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
15:02
1hr 3min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
16:05
SL3A2A
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Tue, 4 Feb
-
Tue, 11 Feb
-
Tue, 18 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
Mon, 10 Feb
-
Mon, 17 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Tue, 4 Feb
-
Tue, 11 Feb
-
Tue, 18 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
15636Dwarka ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15636 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
16:43
1hr 2min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
17:45
SL3A2S2A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Wed, 5 Feb
-
Wed, 12 Feb
-
Wed, 19 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
12656Navajivan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12656 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
17:20
1hr 10min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
18:30
SL3A2A1A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
Sat, 15 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Fri, 31 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
Sat, 15 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Wed, 5 Feb
-
Wed, 12 Feb
-
Wed, 19 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
Mon, 10 Feb
-
Mon, 17 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Fri, 31 Jan
-
Fri, 7 Feb
-
Fri, 14 Feb
-
Fri, 21 Feb
-
Fri, 28 Feb
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Thu, 30 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Sun, 2 Feb
-
Wed, 5 Feb
-
Sun, 9 Feb
-
Tue, 28 Jan
-
Tue, 4 Feb
-
Tue, 11 Feb
-
Tue, 18 Feb
-
Tue, 25 Feb
-
Tue, 3 Mar
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Wed, 5 Feb
-
Wed, 12 Feb
-
Wed, 19 Feb
-
Wed, 26 Feb
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
19115Ddr Bhuj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19115 Running Status )
ND
Nadiad Jn
22:23
1hr 17min
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
23:40
SL3A2A1A
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Thu, 23 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Wed, 22 Jan
-
Fri, 24 Jan
-
Sun, 26 Jan
-
Wed, 29 Jan
-
Fri, 31 Jan
-
Sun, 2 Feb
-
Mon, 27 Jan
-
Mon, 3 Feb
-
Mon, 10 Feb
-
Mon, 17 Feb
-
Mon, 24 Feb
-
Mon, 2 Mar
-
Sat, 25 Jan
-
Sat, 1 Feb
-
Sat, 8 Feb
-
Sat, 15 Feb
-
Sat, 22 Feb
-
Sat, 29 Feb
-

Nadiad to Ahmedabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Suggest the number of trains that run daily between Nadiad to Ahmedabad?

A. There are 85 trains that run daily between Nadiad to Ahmedabad. book train tickets

Q. To travel from Nadiad to Ahmedabad by rail, what is the distance that needs to be covered?

A. To travel from Nadiad to Ahmedabad by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 45 kms. Check here to book now

Q. Specify the number of railway stations in Nadiad?

A. The number of railway stations in Nadiad are 3. Book Now

Q. Suggest the number of railway stations in Ahmedabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ahmedabad are 29. Click here to book now

Q. What are the number of trains that operate on Nadiad to Ahmedabad route weekly?

A. The number of trains that operate on Nadiad to Ahmedabad route weekly are 85. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Nadiad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ahmedabad from Nadiad is 50min.

Q. Which train takes least time on Nadiad to Ahmedabad route?

A. Shatabdi Exp takes least time on Nadiad to Ahmedabad route.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Nadiad to Ahmedabad.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Nadiad to Ahmedabad.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Nadiad to Ahmedabad?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Nadiad to Ahmedabad.

Q. Which is the first train that leaves from Nadiad and at what time is it scheduled?

A. The first train that leaves from Nadiad is 22974 Puri Gimb Exp and it is scheduled at 00:06:00.

Q. Which is the last train of the day from Nadiad and what time does it depart?

A. The last train of the day from Nadiad is 22968 Ald Adi Sf Exp and it departs at 23:11:00.

Q. Suggest the fastest train running between Nadiad to Ahmedabad and also specify other details of the train.

A. The fastest train running between Nadiad and Ahmedabad is 12009 Shatabdi Exp. It departs at 11:55:00 and covers a distance of approximately 45 kms. It reaches Ahmedabad at 12:45:00.

Q. On Nadiad to Ahmedabad route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Nadiad to Ahmedabad route 59049 Bl Vg Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 15:38:00 and covers a distance of approximately 45 kms. It reaches Ahmedabad at 17:55:00.

Q. Which train offers cheapest fare from Nadiad to Ahmedabad? Provide all details.

A. 19033 Gujarat Queen offers cheapest fair from Nadiad to Ahmedabad. The fare is INR 45.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Nadiad to Ahmedabad.

A. If you are travelling from Nadiad to Ahmedabad, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Nadiad and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to check train running status on NTES or any other platform?

A. NTES or ixigo app are great platforms to know about train running status for Nadiad to Ahmedabad.

Q. The journey starts from Nadiad and ends at Ahmedabad. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Nadiad to Ahmedabad.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Nadiad to Ahmedabad?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Nadiad to Ahmedabad begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Nadiad Jn Railway Station

City : Nadiad
Code : ND
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available