Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dalli Rajhara to Durg Trains

78818 Drz Durg Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78818 Running Status )
DRZ
Dalli Rajhara
14:10
Tue, 16 Apr
2hr
87 km
DURG
Durg
16:10
Tue, 16 Apr
GN
INR25
DRZ
Dalli Rajhara
05:50
Tue, 16 Apr
2hr
87 km
DURG
Durg
07:50
Tue, 16 Apr
GN
INR25
DRZ
Dalli Rajhara
06:25
Tue, 16 Apr
2hr
87 km
DURG
Durg
08:25
Tue, 16 Apr
GN
INR25
DRZ
Dalli Rajhara
14:38
Tue, 16 Apr
2hr 2min
88 km
DURG
Durg
16:40
Tue, 16 Apr
GN
INR25
DRZ
Dalli Rajhara
18:55
Tue, 16 Apr
1hr 55min
87 km
DURG
Durg
20:50
Tue, 16 Apr
GN
INR25

Dalli Rajhara to Durg Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dalli Rajhara to Durg trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Dalli Rajhara and Durg, covering a distance of about 87 km by train. Trains from Dalli Rajhara to Durg are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dalli Rajhara to Durg train reservation, Dalli Rajhara to Durg train ticket price, and Dalli Rajhara Durg railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dalli Rajhara to Durg train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dalli Rajhara to Durg.

With ixigo, you can check Dalli Rajhara to Durg train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dalli Rajhara to Durg train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dalli Rajhara to Durg train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Durg to Dalli Rajhara train tickets online. You can also book Dalli Rajhara to Durg train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dalli Rajhara to Durg Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Dalli Rajhara to Durg is 07825 Dallirajhara - Durg Demu Special. It takes about 1hr 55min hours to reach Durg. This train leaves Dalli Rajhara (DRZ) at 18:55:00 and reaches Durg (DURG) at 20:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Dalli Rajhara to Durg:

The cheapest train from Dalli Rajhara to Durg is 78818 Drz Durg Demu. It takes around 2hr to reach Durg. 78818 Drz Durg Demu leaves Dalli Rajhara DRZ at 14:10:00 and reaches Durg DURG at 16:10:00. The price of Drz Durg Demu ticket is 25 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dalli Rajhara to Durg Last Train:

The last train to Durg from Dalli Rajhara is 07825 Dallirajhara - Durg Demu Special. It takes around 1hr 55min hours to reach Durg. The last train leaves Dalli Rajhara DRZ at 18:55:00 and reaches Durg DURG at 20:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Dalli Rajhara to Durg:

The first train from Dalli Rajhara to Durg is 08816 Antagarh - Raipur Demu Special. This train takes about 2hr to reach Durg. It leaves Dalli Rajhara DRZ at 05:50:00 and reaches Durg DURG at 07:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Dalli Rajhara to Durg:

If you are travelling from Dalli Rajhara to Durg and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Dalli Rajhara to Durg Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Dalli Rajhara to Durg?

A. 5 trains run daily between Dalli Rajhara to Durg.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Dalli Rajhara to Durg by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Dalli Rajhara to Durg is 87 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dalli Rajhara?

A. In Dalli Rajhara there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Durg?

A. In Durg there are 3 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Dalli Rajhara to Durg?

A. To travel from Dalli Rajhara to Durg, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Dalli Rajhara to Durg, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Dalli Rajhara to Durg.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Dalli Rajhara to Durg route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Dalli Rajhara to Durg route is 08818 Antagarh - Durg Demu Special. It departs from Dalli Rajhara at 14:38:00 and reaches Durg at 16:40:00. The train covers a distance of 87 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Dalli Rajhara to Durg?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Dalli Rajhara to Durg one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Dalli Rajhara to Durg?

A. When travelling from Dalli Rajhara to Durg check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Dalli Rajhara to Durg through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Dalli Rajhara to Durg by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Dalli Rajhara Railway Station

City : Dalli Rajhara
Code : DRZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Durg Railway Station

City : Durg
Code : DURG
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget