Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Birur to Arsikere Trains

16228 Tlgp Mys Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16228 Running Status )
RRB
Birur Jn
00:10
Fri, 19 Apr
45min
46 km
ASK
Arsikere Jn
00:55
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
CC
3A
2A
1A
INR44
56912 Sbc Fast Psgn
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56912 Running Status )
RRB
Birur Jn
00:15
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr
45 km
ASK
Arsikere Jn
01:15
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
INR100
17312 Vsg Chennai Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17312 Running Status )
RRB
Birur Jn
00:27
Fri, 19 Apr
38min
45 km
ASK
Arsikere Jn
01:05
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
2A
INR140
17302 Bgm Mys Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17302 Running Status )
RRB
Birur Jn
01:00
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr
46 km
ASK
Arsikere Jn
02:00
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
2A
3A
1A
INR44
16582 Smet Ypr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16582 Running Status )
RRB
Birur Jn
01:03
Fri, 19 Apr
42min
46 km
ASK
Arsikere Jn
01:45
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR44
16590 Rani Chennamma
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16590 Running Status )
RRB
Birur Jn
02:05
Fri, 19 Apr
52min
45 km
ASK
Arsikere Jn
02:57
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR44
16546 Snnr Ypr Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16546 Running Status )
RRB
Birur Jn
03:35
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 25min
46 km
ASK
Arsikere Jn
05:00
Fri, 19 Apr
SL
3A
INR140
16536 Golgumbaz Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16536 Running Status )
RRB
Birur Jn
03:50
Fri, 19 Apr
55min
45 km
ASK
Arsikere Jn
04:45
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR44
12090 Janshatabdi Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Jan Shatabdi ( 12090 Running Status )
RRB
Birur Jn
06:18
Fri, 19 Apr
40min
46 km
ASK
Arsikere Jn
06:58
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR70
20652 Tlgp Sbc Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20652 Running Status )
RRB
Birur Jn
08:12
Fri, 19 Apr
43min
46 km
ASK
Arsikere Jn
08:55
Fri, 19 Apr
2S
CC
INR60

Birur to Arsikere Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Birur to Arsikere trains – Approximately 25 trains run today between Birur and Arsikere, covering a distance of about 45 km by train. Trains from Birur to Arsikere are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Birur to Arsikere train reservation, Birur to Arsikere train ticket price, and Birur Arsikere railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Birur to Arsikere train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Birur to Arsikere.

With ixigo, you can check Birur to Arsikere train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Birur to Arsikere train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Birur to Arsikere train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Arsikere to Birur train tickets online. You can also book Birur to Arsikere train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Birur to Arsikere Fastest Train:

07339 Ubl Sbc Spl is the fastest train to run between Birur and Arsikere. It takes 36min hours to reach Arsikere. Leaving Birur RRB at 02:57:00 and reaching Arsikere (ASK) at 03:33:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Birur to Arsikere:

16582 Smet Ypr Exp is the cheapest train to run between Birur and Arsikere. It takes 42min to arrive at Arsikere. The train leaves Birur RRB at 01:03:00 and reaches Arsikere ASK at 01:45:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

Birur to Arsikere Last Train:

17392 Ubl Sbc Exp is the last train that runs between Birur and Arsikere. It takes 43min hours to reach Arsikere. 17392 leaves Birur RRB at 23:32:00 and reaches Arsikere ASK at 00:15:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Birur to Arsikere:

16228 Tlgp Mys Exp is the first train to run between Birur and Arsikere. It takes 45min to reach Arsikere. The train 16228 leaves Birur RRB at 00:10:00 and reaches Arsikere ASK at 00:55:00. Tlgp Mys Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Birur to Arsikere?

For the route between Birur and Arsikere, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Birur to Arsikere Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Birur to Arsikere?

A. There are 25 trains that run daily between Birur to Arsikere. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Birur to Arsikere by rail?

A. To travel from Birur to Arsikere by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 45 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Birur?

A. The number of railway stations in Birur are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Arsikere?

A. The number of railway stations in Arsikere are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Birur to Arsikere?

A. The number of trains that operate on Birur to Arsikere route weekly are 25.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Arsikere from Birur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Arsikere from Birur is 36min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Birur to Arsikere.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Birur to Arsikere.

Q. On Birur to Arsikere route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Birur to Arsikere route 16546 Snnr Ypr Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 03:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 45 kms. It reaches Arsikere at 05:00:00.

Q. The journey starts from Birur and ends at Arsikere. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Birur to Arsikere.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Birur to Arsikere?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Birur to Arsikere begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Birur Jn Railway Station

City : Birur
Code : RRB
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Arsikere Jn Railway Station

City : Arsikere
Code : ASK
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget