Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Khandwa to Itarsi Trains

Book Khandwa to Itarsi trains – Approximately 110 trains are found running between Khandwa to Itarsi covering a distance of approx 167 kms. Trains from Khandwa to Itarsi are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Khandwa to Itarsi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Khandwa to Itarsi train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Khandwa to Itarsi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Itarsi to Khandwa train tickets online.

खंडवा जंक्शन से इटारसी जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
  • Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
  • 13202Ltt Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13202 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    00:30
    3hr 15min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    03:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
  • 15066Pnvl Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15066 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:10
    2hr 20min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Feb
    -
    Tue, 7 Feb
    -
    Wed, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 9 Feb
    -
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sun, 12 Feb
    -
  • 11079Ltt Gkp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11079 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:10
    2hr 20min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    03:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 10 Feb
    -
    Fri, 17 Feb
    -
    Fri, 24 Feb
    -
    Fri, 3 Mar
    -
    Fri, 10 Mar
    -
    Fri, 17 Mar
    -
  • 12161Lashkar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12161 Running Status )
    KNW
    Khandwa
    01:35
    2hr 20min
    ET
    Itarsi Jn
    03:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Feb
    -
    Sat, 18 Feb
    -
    Sat, 25 Feb
    -
    Sat, 4 Mar
    -
    Sat, 11 Mar
    -
    Sat, 18 Mar
    -
  • Load More

Khandwa to Itarsi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Khandwa to Itarsi is 09033 Udn Chhapra Spl. It takes about 2hr hours to reach Itarsi. This train leaves Khandwa (KNW) at 04:05:00 and reaches Itarsi (ET) at 06:05:00. It operates on Tues.

Cheapest Train from Khandwa to Itarsi:

The cheapest train from Khandwa to Itarsi is 01791 Sbc Dnr Spl. It takes around 3hr to reach Itarsi. 01791 Sbc Dnr Spl leaves Khandwa KNW at 10:35:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 13:35:00. The price of Sbc Dnr Spl ticket is 85 INR. The train operates on Sat.

Khandwa to Itarsi Last Train:

The last train to Itarsi from Khandwa is 11071 Kamayani Express. It takes around 2hr 45min hours to reach Itarsi. The last train leaves Khandwa KNW at 23:25:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 02:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Khandwa to Itarsi:

The first train from Khandwa to Itarsi is 11115 Bhusaval - Itarsi Memu Express (unreserved). This train takes about 5hr 55min to reach Itarsi. It leaves Khandwa KNW at 00:10:00 and reaches Itarsi ET at 06:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Where is my train from Khandwa to Itarsi?

You can easily check the status of your train between Khandwa and Itarsi by using ’Where is my train’ on ixigo. It will give you the current train status accurately.

PNR status enquiry from Khandwa to Itarsi:

If you are travelling from Khandwa to Itarsi and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Khandwa to Itarsi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Khandwa to Itarsi?

A. 110 trains run daily between Khandwa to Itarsi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Khandwa to Itarsi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Khandwa to Itarsi is 167 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Khandwa?

A. In Khandwa there are 10 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Itarsi?

A. In Itarsi there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Khandwa to Itarsi?

A. To travel from Khandwa to Itarsi, 110 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Khandwa to Itarsi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Khandwa to Itarsi.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Khandwa to Itarsi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Khandwa to Itarsi route is 11115 Bhusaval - Itarsi Memu Express (unreserved). It departs from Khandwa at 00:10:00 and reaches Itarsi at 06:05:00. The train covers a distance of 167 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Khandwa to Itarsi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Khandwa to Itarsi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Khandwa to Itarsi?

A. When travelling from Khandwa to Itarsi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Khandwa to Itarsi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Khandwa to Itarsi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Khandwa Railway Station

City : Khandwa
Code : KNW
Avg Rating : 2.3
Wifi : Not Available

Itarsi Jn Railway Station

City : Itarsi
Code : ET
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available