Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kelzar to Totewahi Trains

78819 Bpq Gondia Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78819 Running Status )
KEZ
Kelzar
18:32
Sun, 21 Jul
8min
6 km
TWI
Tolewahi P H
18:40
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
KEZ
Kelzar
07:00
Sun, 21 Jul
8min
6 km
TWI
Tolewahi P H
07:08
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
KEZ
Kelzar
10:41
Sun, 21 Jul
10min
6 km
TWI
Tolewahi P H
10:51
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
KEZ
Kelzar
15:05
Sun, 21 Jul
7min
6 km
TWI
Tolewahi P H
15:12
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5
KEZ
Kelzar
18:18
Sun, 21 Jul
5min
6 km
TWI
Tolewahi P H
18:23
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR5

Kelzar to Totewahi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kelzar to Totewahi trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Kelzar and Totewahi, covering a distance of about 6 km by train. Trains from Kelzar to Totewahi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kelzar to Totewahi train reservation, Kelzar to Totewahi train ticket price, and Kelzar Totewahi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kelzar to Totewahi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kelzar to Totewahi.

With ixigo, you can check Kelzar to Totewahi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kelzar to Totewahi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kelzar to Totewahi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Totewahi to Kelzar train tickets online. You can also book Kelzar to Totewahi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kelzar to Totewahi Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Totewahi from Kelzar is 07819 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special. From Kelzar, the train takes 5min hours to reach Totewahi. The train starts at 18:18:00 from Kelzar KEZ and reaches Totewahi TWI at 18:23:00. 07819 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kelzar to Totewahi:

The cheapest train to Totewahi from Kelzar is 07819 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special. The train takes 5min to reach Totewahi from Kelzar. The train starts at 18:18:00 from Kelzar KEZ and reaches Totewahi TWI at 18:23:00. Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kelzar to Totewahi Last Train:

The last train to reach Totewahi from Kelzar is 78819 Bpq Gondia Demu. From Kelzar, the last train takes 8min hours to reach Totewahi. The last train starts at 18:32:00 from Kelzar KEZ and reaches Totewahi TWI at 18:40:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kelzar to Totewahi:

The first train to Totewahi from Kelzar is 08803 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special. From Kelzar, the train takes 8min to reach Totewahi. This train starts at 07:00:00 from Kelzar KEZ and reaches Totewahi TWI at 07:08:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kelzar to Totewahi Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Kelzar and Totewahi? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Kelzar to Totewahi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kelzar to Totewahi everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Kelzar to Totewahi everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Kelzar to Totewahi by train?

A. While travelling from Kelzar to Totewahi by train, the distance between the two locations is 6 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Kelzar have?

A. Kelzar has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Totewahi have?

A. Totewahi has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kelzar to Totewahi?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Totewahi from Kelzar.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kelzar to Totewahi?

A. Travel time by train between Kelzar to Totewahi is 5min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kelzar to Totewahi.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kelzar to Totewahi.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kelzar to Totewahi? Provide details.

A. 08805 Chanda Fort - Gondia Memu Special is the slowest train running between Kelzar to Totewahi. Covering a distance of 6 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:41:00 and 10:51:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kelzar to Totewahi?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kelzar to Totewahi.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kelzar to Totewahi?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kelzar to Totewahi.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kelzar to Totewahi?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kelzar to Totewahi.

KELZAR Railway Station

City : Kelzar
Code : KEZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Tolewahi P H Railway Station

City : Totewahi
Code : TWI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available