Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Purnia to Rupauli Trains

PRNA
Purnea Jn
06:00
Fri, 24 May
1hr 19min
50 km
RPLY
Rupauli
07:19
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR15
PRNA
Purnea Jn
11:00
Fri, 24 May
1hr 26min
50 km
RPLY
Rupauli
12:26
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR15
PRNA
Purnea Jn
21:15
Fri, 24 May
1hr 6min
50 km
RPLY
Rupauli
22:21
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR15

Purnia to Rupauli Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Purnia to Rupauli trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Purnia and Rupauli, covering a distance of about 50 km by train. Trains from Purnia to Rupauli are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Purnia to Rupauli train reservation, Purnia to Rupauli train ticket price, and Purnia Rupauli railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Purnia to Rupauli train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Purnia to Rupauli.

With ixigo, you can check Purnia to Rupauli train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Purnia to Rupauli train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Purnia to Rupauli train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rupauli to Purnia train tickets online. You can also book Purnia to Rupauli train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Purnia to Rupauli Fastest Train:

To reach Rupauli from Purnia, 05225 Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special is the fastest train you can take. From Purnia, it takes 1hr 6min hours to reach Rupauli. Departing at 21:15:00 from Purnia PRNA, it arrives at 22:21:00 in Rupauli. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Purnia to Rupauli:

From Purnia to Rupauli, the cheapest train is 05239 Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special. To travel from Purnia to Rupauli, the train takes 1hr 19min. The train departs from Purnia PRNA at 06:00:00 and arrives in Rupauli RPLY at 07:19:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Purnia to Rupauli Last Train:

From Purnia, 05225 Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special is the last train you can take to reach Rupauli. To travel from Purnia to Rupauli, it takes this train 1hr 6min hours. Departing from Purnia PRNA at 21:15:00, it arrives in Rupauli RPLY at 22:21:00. 05225 Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Purnia to Rupauli:

The train that runs first from Purnia to Rupauli is 05239 Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special. From Purnia it arrives at Rupauli taking almost 1hr 19min hours. This train departs from Purnia PRNA at 06:00:00 and arrives in Rupauli RPLY at 07:19:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Purnia to Rupauli:

If the journey starts from Purnia and ends at Rupauli, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Purnia to Rupauli Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Purnia to Rupauli how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Purnia to Rupauli, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Purnia how many trains are there to Rupauli each week?

A. From Purnia there are 3 trains to Rupauli each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Rupauli from Purnia?

A. To reach Rupauli from Purnia, 50 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Purnia?

A. The number of railway station in Purnia is 4. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Rupauli how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Rupauli, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Purnia to Rupauli, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Purnia to Rupauli, trains take 1hr 6min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Purnia and ends at Rupauli. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Purnia and ends at Rupauli. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Purnia and Rupauli which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Purnia and Rupauli Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special is the slowest train. It departs from Purnia at 11:00:00 and reaches Rupauli at 12:26:00. Purnea - Saharsa Demu Express Special cover a distance of 50 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Purnia to Rupauli?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Purnia to Rupauli.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Purnia to Rupauli??

A. If you are travelling from Purnia to Rupauli then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Purnia and Rupauli?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Purnia and Rupauli can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Purnea Jn Railway Station

City : Purnia
Code : PRNA
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

RUPAULI Railway Station

City : Rupauli
Code : RPLY
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available