Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Moradabad to New Delhi Trains

Book Moradabad to New Delhi trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 25 trains are found running between Moradabad to New Delhi covering a distance of approx 154 kms. Get the best price on Moradabad to New Delhi online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking New Delhi to Moradabad train tickets online.

मुरादाबाद जंक्शन से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 15014Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:35
    4hr 28min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    05:03
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    00:35
    4hr 28min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    05:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 14017Sadbhavana ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14017 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:13
    3hr 32min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 14205Ayc Dli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14205 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:23
    2hr 57min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    04:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12391Shramjeevi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12391 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    01:35
    3hr 5min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 15127Kashivnath ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15127 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    02:05
    3hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 14207Padmavat ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14207 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    03:18
    3hr 7min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    06:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12229Lucknow MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12229 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    03:33
    3hr 22min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    06:55
    SL3A2S2A1A3E
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 04651Jyg Asr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04651 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:05
    2hr 55min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    07:00
    SL3A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 15273Satyagrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15273 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:15
    4hr 45min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    09:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12429Lko Ndls Ac SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12429 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:35
    2hr 55min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    07:30
    3A2A1A3E
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12557Sapt Kranti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12557 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    04:50
    2hr 50min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    07:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 22419Suhaildev SfastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22419 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    05:02
    2hr 53min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    07:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
  • 14315Intercity ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14315 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    06:45
    3hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    10:20
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 13257Jansadharan ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13257 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    07:28
    2hr 57min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    10:25
    2S
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 14311Ala Hazrat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14311 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    08:18
    4hr 5min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    12:23
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 12211Anvt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12211 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    09:53
    2hr 42min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    12:35
    3A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 15715Garib Nawaz ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15715 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:08
    3hr 55min
    DEC
    Delhi Cantt
    14:03
    SL3A2S1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 20503Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20503 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    10:55
    2hr 43min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    13:38
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 13429Mldt Anvt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13429 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    11:23
    3hr 2min
    ANVT
    Anand Vihar TRM
    14:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 25 Jun
    -
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
  • 25036Rmr Dli Link ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25036 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    12:25
    3hr
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:25
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 15036Utr Smprk K ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15036 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    12:25
    3hr
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:25
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 15909Avadh Assam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    12:30
    3hr 25min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    15:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12035Purnagiri JanstRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12035 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    17:38
    3hr 57min
    DLI
    Old Delhi
    21:35
    2SCC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
  • 12039Ndls ShatabadiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12039 Running Status )
    MB
    Moradabad
    18:15
    2hr 35min
    NDLS
    New Delhi
    20:50
    CCEC
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -

Moradabad to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Moradabad to New Delhi?

A. 25 trains run daily between Moradabad to New Delhi. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Moradabad to New Delhi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Moradabad to New Delhi is 154 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Moradabad?

A. In Moradabad there are 8 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in New Delhi?

A. In New Delhi there are 48 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Moradabad to New Delhi?

A. To travel from Moradabad to New Delhi, 25 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Moradabad to New Delhi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Moradabad to New Delhi.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Moradabad to New Delhi?

A. If travelling from Moradabad to New Delhi, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Moradabad to New Delhi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Moradabad to New Delhi route is 15273 Satyagrah Exp. It departs from Moradabad at 04:15:00 and reaches New Delhi at 09:00:00. The train covers a distance of 154 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Moradabad to New Delhi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Moradabad to New Delhi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Moradabad to New Delhi?

A. When travelling from Moradabad to New Delhi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Moradabad to New Delhi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Moradabad to New Delhi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Moradabad Railway Station

City : Moradabad
Code : MB
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Moradabad to New Delhi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Moradabad to New Delhi is 12039 Ndls Shatabadi. It takes about 2hr 35min hours to reach New Delhi. This train leaves Moradabad (MB) at 18:15:00 and reaches New Delhi (NDLS) at 20:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Moradabad to New Delhi:

The cheapest train from Moradabad to New Delhi is 15014 Ranikhet Exp. It takes around 4hr 28min to reach New Delhi. 15014 Ranikhet Exp leaves Moradabad MB at 00:35:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 05:03:00. The price of Ranikhet Exp ticket is 80 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Moradabad to New Delhi Last Train:

The last train to New Delhi from Moradabad is 12039 Ndls Shatabadi. It takes around 2hr 35min hours to reach New Delhi. The last train leaves Moradabad MB at 18:15:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 20:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Moradabad to New Delhi:

The first train from Moradabad to New Delhi is 25014 Corbet Prk Link. This train takes about 4hr 28min to reach New Delhi. It leaves Moradabad MB at 00:35:00 and reaches New Delhi NDLS at 05:03:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.