Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Loni Dehat to Shamli Trains

NOLI
Noli
09:18
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 32min
79 km
SMQL
Shamli
11:50
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR20
NOLI
Noli
17:40
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 38min
79 km
SMQL
Shamli
19:18
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR20
NOLI
Noli
05:57
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 18min
79 km
SMQL
Shamli
08:15
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR20
NOLI
Noli
07:46
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 13min
79 km
SMQL
Shamli
09:59
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR20
NOLI
Noli
09:30
Fri, 19 Apr
1hr 50min
79 km
SMQL
Shamli
11:20
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR20
NOLI
Noli
19:32
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 18min
79 km
SMQL
Shamli
21:50
Fri, 19 Apr
GN
INR20
NOLI
Noli
21:29
Fri, 19 Apr
2hr 41min
79 km
SMQL
Shamli
00:10
Sat, 20 Apr
GN
INR20

Loni Dehat to Shamli Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Loni Dehat to Shamli trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between Loni Dehat and Shamli, covering a distance of about 79 km by train. Trains from Loni Dehat to Shamli are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Loni Dehat to Shamli train reservation, Loni Dehat to Shamli train ticket price, and Loni Dehat Shamli railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Loni Dehat to Shamli train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Loni Dehat to Shamli.

With ixigo, you can check Loni Dehat to Shamli train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Loni Dehat to Shamli train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Loni Dehat to Shamli train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Shamli to Loni Dehat train tickets online. You can also book Loni Dehat to Shamli train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Loni Dehat to Shamli Fastest Train:

To reach Shamli from Loni Dehat, 14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved) is the fastest train you can take. From Loni Dehat, it takes 1hr 38min hours to reach Shamli. Departing at 17:40:00 from Loni Dehat NOLI, it arrives at 19:18:00 in Shamli. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Loni Dehat to Shamli:

From Loni Dehat to Shamli, the cheapest train is 14545 Delhi - Saharanpur Janta Express (unreserved). To travel from Loni Dehat to Shamli, the train takes 1hr 38min. The train departs from Loni Dehat NOLI at 17:40:00 and arrives in Shamli SMQL at 19:18:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Loni Dehat to Shamli Last Train:

From Loni Dehat, 04999 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) is the last train you can take to reach Shamli. To travel from Loni Dehat to Shamli, it takes this train 2hr 41min hours. Departing from Loni Dehat NOLI at 21:29:00, it arrives in Shamli SMQL at 00:10:00. 04999 Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Loni Dehat to Shamli:

The train that runs first from Loni Dehat to Shamli is 01619 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Shamli) (unreserved). From Loni Dehat it arrives at Shamli taking almost 2hr 18min hours. This train departs from Loni Dehat NOLI at 05:57:00 and arrives in Shamli SMQL at 08:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Loni Dehat to Shamli:

If the journey starts from Loni Dehat and ends at Shamli, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Loni Dehat to Shamli Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Loni Dehat to Shamli how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Loni Dehat to Shamli, 7 trains run everyday.

Q. From Loni Dehat how many trains are there to Shamli each week?

A. From Loni Dehat there are 7 trains to Shamli each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Shamli from Loni Dehat?

A. To reach Shamli from Loni Dehat, 79 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Loni Dehat?

A. The number of railway station in Loni Dehat is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Shamli how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Shamli, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Loni Dehat to Shamli, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Loni Dehat to Shamli, trains take 1hr 38min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Loni Dehat and ends at Shamli. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Loni Dehat and ends at Shamli. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Loni Dehat and Shamli which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Loni Dehat and Shamli Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) is the slowest train. It departs from Loni Dehat at 21:29:00 and reaches Shamli at 00:10:00. Delhi - Shamli Express Special (unreserved) cover a distance of 79 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Loni Dehat to Shamli?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Loni Dehat to Shamli.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Loni Dehat to Shamli??

A. If you are travelling from Loni Dehat to Shamli then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Loni Dehat and Shamli?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Loni Dehat and Shamli can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

NOLI Railway Station

City : Loni Dehat
Code : NOLI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

SHAMLI Railway Station

City : Shamli
Code : SMQL
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget