Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Durg to Balod Trains

78817 Durg Drz Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78817 Running Status )
DURG
Durg
21:00
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 15min
63 km
BXA
Balod
22:15
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR15
DURG
Durg
08:35
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 17min
63 km
BXA
Balod
09:52
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR15
DURG
Durg
10:20
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 14min
63 km
BXA
Balod
11:34
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR15
DURG
Durg
16:50
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 14min
63 km
BXA
Balod
18:04
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR15
DURG
Durg
21:00
Wed, 24 Apr
1hr 12min
63 km
BXA
Balod
22:12
Wed, 24 Apr
GN
INR15

Durg to Balod Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Durg to Balod trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Durg and Balod, covering a distance of about 63 km by train. Trains from Durg to Balod are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Durg to Balod train reservation, Durg to Balod train ticket price, and Durg Balod railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Durg to Balod train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Durg to Balod.

With ixigo, you can check Durg to Balod train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Durg to Balod train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Durg to Balod train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Balod to Durg train tickets online. You can also book Durg to Balod train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Durg to Balod Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Balod from Durg is 07817 Durg - Dallirajhara Demu Special. From Durg, the train takes 1hr 12min hours to reach Balod. The train starts at 21:00:00 from Durg DURG and reaches Balod BXA at 22:12:00. 07817 Durg - Dallirajhara Demu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Durg to Balod:

The cheapest train to Balod from Durg is 78817 Durg Drz Demu. The train takes 1hr 15min to reach Balod from Durg. The train starts at 21:00:00 from Durg DURG and reaches Balod BXA at 22:15:00. Durg Drz Demu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Durg to Balod Last Train:

The last train to reach Balod from Durg is 78817 Durg Drz Demu. From Durg, the last train takes 1hr 15min hours to reach Balod. The last train starts at 21:00:00 from Durg DURG and reaches Balod BXA at 22:15:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Durg to Balod:

The first train to Balod from Durg is 07827 Durg - Dallirajhara Demu Special. From Durg, the train takes 1hr 17min to reach Balod. This train starts at 08:35:00 from Durg DURG and reaches Balod BXA at 09:52:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed.

Durg to Balod Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Durg and Balod? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Durg to Balod Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Durg to Balod everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between Durg to Balod everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Durg to Balod by train?

A. While travelling from Durg to Balod by train, the distance between the two locations is 63 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Durg have?

A. Durg has 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Balod have?

A. Balod has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Durg to Balod?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Balod from Durg.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Durg to Balod?

A. Travel time by train between Durg to Balod is 1hr 12min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Durg to Balod.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Durg to Balod.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Durg to Balod? Provide details.

A. 07827 Durg - Dallirajhara Demu Special is the slowest train running between Durg to Balod. Covering a distance of 63 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:35:00 and 09:52:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Durg to Balod?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Durg to Balod.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Durg to Balod?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Durg to Balod.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Durg to Balod?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Durg to Balod.

Durg Railway Station

City : Durg
Code : DURG
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Balod Railway Station

City : Balod
Code : BXA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available
Train App Download Widget