Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Marsul to Chondi Trains

57540 Parli Ak Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 57540 Running Status )
MRV
Marsul
15:32
Fri, 19 Jul
27min
24 km
CWI
Chondi
15:59
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR10
57584 Pau Ak Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 57584 Running Status )
MRV
Marsul
22:12
Fri, 19 Jul
21min
23 km
CWI
Chondi
22:33
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR10
MRV
Marsul
07:11
Fri, 19 Jul
20min
23 km
CWI
Chondi
07:31
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR10
MRV
Marsul
15:40
Fri, 19 Jul
19min
24 km
CWI
Chondi
15:59
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR10

Marsul to Chondi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Marsul to Chondi trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Marsul and Chondi, covering a distance of about 23 km by train. Trains from Marsul to Chondi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Marsul to Chondi train reservation, Marsul to Chondi train ticket price, and Marsul Chondi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Marsul to Chondi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Marsul to Chondi.

With ixigo, you can check Marsul to Chondi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Marsul to Chondi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Marsul to Chondi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Chondi to Marsul train tickets online. You can also book Marsul to Chondi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Marsul to Chondi Fastest Train:

07600 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger Special (unreserved) is the fastest train from Marsul to Chondi. To reach Chondi, this train takes 19min hours. The train departs at 15:40:00 from Marsul MRV and arrives in Chondi CWI at 15:59:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 07600 Parli Vaijnath - Akola Passenger Special (unreserved) operates.

Cheapest Train from Marsul to Chondi:

The cheapest train you can take from Marsul to Chondi is 07773 Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved). The train takes 20min hours to travel between Marsul and Chondi. The train departs at 07:11:00 from Marsul MRV and arrives at 07:31:00 in Chondi CWI, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Marsul to Chondi Last Train:

The last train you can take from Marsul to reach Chondi is 57584 Pau Ak Passenger. It takes 21min hours to travel between Marsul and Chondi. Departing at 22:12:00 from Marsul MRV, it arrives at 22:33:00 in Chondi CWI. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Marsul to Chondi:

07773 Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved) is the train to run from Marsul to Chondi. It reaches Chondi in about 20min hours. From Marsul MRV, it starts at 07:11:00 and arrives at 07:31:00 in Chondi CWI. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Purna - Akola Express Special (unreserved) operates.

Marsul to Chondi Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Marsul and Chondi. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Marsul to Chondi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Marsul to Chondi?

A. For travelling from Marsul to Chondi, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Marsul to Chondi route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Marsul to Chondi route every week.

Q. How far is Marsul to Chondi by train?

A. Marsul to Chondi is 23 kms by train.

Q. Marsul has how many railway stations?

A. Marsul has 1 railway stations.

Q. Chondi has how many railway stations in all?

A. Chondi has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Marsul to Chondi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Marsul to Chondi is 19min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Marsul to Chondi?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Marsul to Chondi.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Marsul to Chondi?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Marsul to Chondi should avoid Parli Ak Passenger. The train travels a distance of 23 kms. It departs from Marsul at 15:32:00 and arrives Chondi at 15:59:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Marsul to Chondi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Marsul to Chondi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Marsul to Chondi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Marsul to Chondi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Marsul and Chondi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Marsul and Chondi on the ixigo trains app.

Marsul Railway Station

City : Marsul
Code : MRV
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chondi Railway Station

City : Chondi
Code : CWI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available