Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH Trains

05713 Intercity Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05713 Running Status )
CRE
Chorghatpiparia
07:06
Sun, 14 Jul
44min
25 km
DRPH
Devri P H
07:50
Sun, 14 Jul
2S
CC
INR40
05705 Tvc Njp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05705 Running Status )
CRE
Chorghatpiparia
11:40
Sun, 14 Jul
31min
25 km
DRPH
Devri P H
12:11
Sun, 14 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR25
CRE
Chorghatpiparia
13:55
Sun, 14 Jul
31min
26 km
DRPH
Devri P H
14:26
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
05703 Njp Jat Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05703 Running Status )
CRE
Chorghatpiparia
20:05
Sun, 14 Jul
31min
25 km
DRPH
Devri P H
20:36
Sun, 14 Jul
2S
3A
INR40

CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH Train Ticket Booking Online

Book CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between CHARGHAT PIPARIA and DEVRI PH, covering a distance of about 25 km by train. Trains from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH train reservation, CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH train ticket price, and CHARGHAT PIPARIA DEVRI PH railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH.

With ixigo, you can check CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking DEVRI PH to CHARGHAT PIPARIA train tickets online. You can also book CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH Fastest Train:

05703 Njp Jat Special is the fastest train from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH. To reach DEVRI PH, this train takes 31min hours. The train departs at 20:05:00 from CHARGHAT PIPARIA CRE and arrives in DEVRI PH DRPH at 20:36:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 05703 Njp Jat Special operates.

Cheapest Train from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH:

The cheapest train you can take from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH is 05705 Tvc Njp Spl. The train takes 31min hours to travel between CHARGHAT PIPARIA and DEVRI PH. The train departs at 11:40:00 from CHARGHAT PIPARIA CRE and arrives at 12:11:00 in DEVRI PH DRPH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH Last Train:

The last train you can take from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to reach DEVRI PH is 05703 Njp Jat Special. It takes 31min hours to travel between CHARGHAT PIPARIA and DEVRI PH. Departing at 20:05:00 from CHARGHAT PIPARIA CRE, it arrives at 20:36:00 in DEVRI PH DRPH. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH:

05713 Intercity Spl is the train to run from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH. It reaches DEVRI PH in about 44min hours. From CHARGHAT PIPARIA CRE, it starts at 07:06:00 and arrives at 07:50:00 in DEVRI PH DRPH. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Intercity Spl operates.

CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between CHARGHAT PIPARIA and DEVRI PH. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH?

A. For travelling from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH route every week?

A. 4 trains run on CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH route every week.

Q. How far is CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH by train?

A. CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH is 25 kms by train.

Q. CHARGHAT PIPARIA has how many railway stations?

A. CHARGHAT PIPARIA has 1 railway stations.

Q. DEVRI PH has how many railway stations in all?

A. DEVRI PH has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH?

A. The average time taken by trains between CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH is 31min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH.

Q. Which is the slowest train from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH should avoid Intercity Spl. The train travels a distance of 25 kms. It departs from CHARGHAT PIPARIA at 07:06:00 and arrives DEVRI PH at 07:50:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from CHARGHAT PIPARIA to DEVRI PH can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between CHARGHAT PIPARIA and DEVRI PH?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between CHARGHAT PIPARIA and DEVRI PH on the ixigo trains app.

Chorghatpiparia Railway Station

City : CHARGHAT PIPARIA
Code : CRE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Devri P H Railway Station

City : DEVRI PH
Code : DRPH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available