Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mangela to DEVRI PH Trains

05713 Intercity Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05713 Running Status )
SOY
Sukrimangela
07:40
Sun, 14 Jul
10min
7 km
DRPH
Devri P H
07:50
Sun, 14 Jul
2S
CC
INR35
05705 Tvc Njp Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05705 Running Status )
SOY
Sukrimangela
12:01
Sun, 14 Jul
10min
7 km
DRPH
Devri P H
12:11
Sun, 14 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR20
SOY
Sukrimangela
14:15
Sun, 14 Jul
11min
7 km
DRPH
Devri P H
14:26
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR5
05703 Njp Jat Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05703 Running Status )
SOY
Sukrimangela
20:26
Sun, 14 Jul
10min
7 km
DRPH
Devri P H
20:36
Sun, 14 Jul
2S
3A
INR35

Mangela to DEVRI PH Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mangela to DEVRI PH trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Mangela and DEVRI PH, covering a distance of about 7 km by train. Trains from Mangela to DEVRI PH are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mangela to DEVRI PH train reservation, Mangela to DEVRI PH train ticket price, and Mangela DEVRI PH railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mangela to DEVRI PH train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mangela to DEVRI PH.

With ixigo, you can check Mangela to DEVRI PH train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mangela to DEVRI PH train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mangela to DEVRI PH train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking DEVRI PH to Mangela train tickets online. You can also book Mangela to DEVRI PH train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mangela to DEVRI PH Fastest Train:

05703 Njp Jat Special is the fastest train from Mangela to DEVRI PH. To reach DEVRI PH, this train takes 10min hours. The train departs at 20:26:00 from Mangela SOY and arrives in DEVRI PH DRPH at 20:36:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 05703 Njp Jat Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Mangela to DEVRI PH:

The cheapest train you can take from Mangela to DEVRI PH is 05705 Tvc Njp Spl. The train takes 10min hours to travel between Mangela and DEVRI PH. The train departs at 12:01:00 from Mangela SOY and arrives at 12:11:00 in DEVRI PH DRPH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mangela to DEVRI PH Last Train:

The last train you can take from Mangela to reach DEVRI PH is 05703 Njp Jat Special. It takes 10min hours to travel between Mangela and DEVRI PH. Departing at 20:26:00 from Mangela SOY, it arrives at 20:36:00 in DEVRI PH DRPH. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mangela to DEVRI PH:

05713 Intercity Spl is the train to run from Mangela to DEVRI PH. It reaches DEVRI PH in about 10min hours. From Mangela SOY, it starts at 07:40:00 and arrives at 07:50:00 in DEVRI PH DRPH. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Intercity Spl operates.

Mangela to DEVRI PH Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Mangela and DEVRI PH. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Mangela to DEVRI PH Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Mangela to DEVRI PH?

A. For travelling from Mangela to DEVRI PH, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Mangela to DEVRI PH route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Mangela to DEVRI PH route every week.

Q. How far is Mangela to DEVRI PH by train?

A. Mangela to DEVRI PH is 7 kms by train.

Q. Mangela has how many railway stations?

A. Mangela has 1 railway stations.

Q. DEVRI PH has how many railway stations in all?

A. DEVRI PH has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Mangela to DEVRI PH?

A. The average time taken by trains between Mangela to DEVRI PH is 10min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Mangela to DEVRI PH?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Mangela to DEVRI PH.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Mangela to DEVRI PH?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Mangela to DEVRI PH should avoid Garha (jabalpur) - Gondia Demu Special. The train travels a distance of 7 kms. It departs from Mangela at 14:15:00 and arrives DEVRI PH at 14:26:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Mangela to DEVRI PH?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Mangela to DEVRI PH.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Mangela to DEVRI PH.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Mangela to DEVRI PH can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Mangela and DEVRI PH?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Mangela and DEVRI PH on the ixigo trains app.

SUKRIMANGELA Railway Station

City : Mangela
Code : SOY
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Devri P H Railway Station

City : DEVRI PH
Code : DRPH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available