Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Nagpur to Ramtek Trains

NITR
Nsc Bose Itwari
12:00
Tue, 28 May
1hr 15min
38 km
RTK
Ramtek
13:15
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR10
68754 Itr Rtk Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 68754 Running Status )
NITR
Nsc Bose Itwari
19:10
Tue, 28 May
1hr 20min
38 km
RTK
Ramtek
20:30
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR10
NITR
Nsc Bose Itwari
05:40
Tue, 28 May
1hr 15min
38 km
RTK
Ramtek
06:55
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR10
NITR
Nsc Bose Itwari
19:10
Tue, 28 May
1hr 15min
38 km
RTK
Ramtek
20:25
Tue, 28 May
GN
INR10

Nagpur to Ramtek Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Nagpur to Ramtek trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Nagpur and Ramtek, covering a distance of about 38 km by train. Trains from Nagpur to Ramtek are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Nagpur to Ramtek train reservation, Nagpur to Ramtek train ticket price, and Nagpur Ramtek railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Nagpur to Ramtek train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Nagpur to Ramtek.

With ixigo, you can check Nagpur to Ramtek train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Nagpur to Ramtek train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Nagpur to Ramtek train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ramtek to Nagpur train tickets online. You can also book Nagpur to Ramtek train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Nagpur to Ramtek Fastest Train:

68752 Itwari - Ramtek Memu is the fastest train to run between Nagpur and Ramtek. It takes 1hr 15min hours to reach Ramtek. Leaving Nagpur NGP at 12:00:00 and reaching Ramtek (RTK) at 13:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Nagpur to Ramtek:

68754 Itr Rtk Passenger is the cheapest train to run between Nagpur and Ramtek. It takes 1hr 20min to arrive at Ramtek. The train leaves Nagpur NGP at 19:10:00 and reaches Ramtek RTK at 20:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 10 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Nagpur to Ramtek Last Train:

68754 Itr Rtk Passenger is the last train that runs between Nagpur and Ramtek. It takes 1hr 20min hours to reach Ramtek. 68754 leaves Nagpur NGP at 19:10:00 and reaches Ramtek RTK at 20:30:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Nagpur to Ramtek:

08756 Itwari - Ramtek Memu Special is the first train to run between Nagpur and Ramtek. It takes 1hr 15min to reach Ramtek. The train 08756 leaves Nagpur NGP at 05:40:00 and reaches Ramtek RTK at 06:55:00. Itwari - Ramtek Memu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Nagpur to Ramtek?

For the route between Nagpur and Ramtek, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Nagpur to Ramtek Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Nagpur to Ramtek?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Nagpur to Ramtek. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Nagpur to Ramtek by rail?

A. To travel from Nagpur to Ramtek by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 38 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nagpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Nagpur are 12.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ramtek?

A. The number of railway stations in Ramtek are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Nagpur to Ramtek?

A. The number of trains that operate on Nagpur to Ramtek route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ramtek from Nagpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ramtek from Nagpur is 1hr 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Nagpur to Ramtek.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Nagpur to Ramtek.

Q. On Nagpur to Ramtek route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Nagpur to Ramtek route 68754 Itr Rtk Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 19:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 38 kms. It reaches Ramtek at 20:30:00.

Q. The journey starts from Nagpur and ends at Ramtek. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Nagpur to Ramtek.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Nagpur to Ramtek?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Nagpur to Ramtek begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Ramtek Railway Station

City : Ramtek
Code : RTK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available