Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Alipur Duar to Kishanganj Trains

12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12520 Running Status )
NCB
New Cooch Behar
01:30
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 30min
214 km
KNE
Kishanganj
05:00
Fri, 19 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR555
15909 AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15909 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
02:45
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 10min
232 km
KNE
Kishanganj
06:55
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
13174 KANCHANJUNGA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13174 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
04:08
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 42min
232 km
KNE
Kishanganj
08:50
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
15644 KYQ PURI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15644 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
04:30
Fri, 19 Jul
5hr 40min
256 km
KNE
Kishanganj
10:10
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR185
20503 RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 20503 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
09:46
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 42min
232 km
KNE
Kishanganj
13:28
Fri, 19 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR612
13247 CAPITAL EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13247 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
10:25
Fri, 19 Jul
7hr 5min
269 km
KNE
Kishanganj
17:30
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR190
15483 SIKKIMMAHANANDA
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
APDJ
Alipur Duar Jn
10:30
Fri, 19 Jul
6hr 15min
269 km
KNE
Kishanganj
16:45
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR190
12423 RAJDHANI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Rajdhani ( 12423 Running Status )
NCB
New Cooch Behar
10:57
Fri, 19 Jul
3hr 33min
214 km
KNE
Kishanganj
14:30
Fri, 19 Jul
3A
2A
1A
INR1024
12508 SCL TVC EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12508 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
11:14
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 16min
232 km
KNE
Kishanganj
15:30
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR170
22504 VIVEK EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22504 Running Status )
NOQ
New Alipurduar
11:55
Fri, 19 Jul
4hr 15min
234 km
KNE
Kishanganj
16:10
Fri, 19 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR205

Alipur Duar to Kishanganj Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Alipur Duar to Kishanganj trains – Approximately 20 trains run today between Alipur Duar and Kishanganj, covering a distance of about 214 km by train. Trains from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train reservation, Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train ticket price, and Alipur Duar Kishanganj railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj.

With ixigo, you can check Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kishanganj to Alipur Duar train tickets online. You can also book Alipur Duar to Kishanganj train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Alipur Duar to Kishanganj Fastest Train:

To reach Kishanganj from Alipur Duar, 05952 NTSK SMVB SPL is the fastest train you can take. From Alipur Duar, it takes 3hr 15min hours to reach Kishanganj. Departing at 07:40:00 from Alipur Duar NOQ, it arrives at 10:55:00 in Kishanganj. This train operates on Fri

Cheapest Train from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj:

From Alipur Duar to Kishanganj, the cheapest train is 15624 KYQ BGKT EXP. To travel from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj, the train takes 4hr 26min. The train departs from Alipur Duar NOQ at 22:19:00 and arrives in Kishanganj KNE at 02:45:00. This train runs on Fri.

Alipur Duar to Kishanganj Last Train:

From Alipur Duar, 15624 KYQ BGKT EXP is the last train you can take to reach Kishanganj. To travel from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj, it takes this train 4hr 26min hours. Departing from Alipur Duar NOQ at 22:19:00, it arrives in Kishanganj KNE at 02:45:00. 15624 KYQ BGKT EXP operates on Fri.

First Train from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj:

The train that runs first from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj is 12520 AGTL LTT AC EXP. From Alipur Duar it arrives at Kishanganj taking almost 3hr 30min hours. This train departs from Alipur Duar NOQ at 01:30:00 and arrives in Kishanganj KNE at 05:00:00. The days on which this train operates are Fri.

Check online PNR status from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj:

If the journey starts from Alipur Duar and ends at Kishanganj, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Alipur Duar to Kishanganj Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Alipur Duar to Kishanganj how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Alipur Duar to Kishanganj, 20 trains run everyday.

Q. From Alipur Duar how many trains are there to Kishanganj each week?

A. From Alipur Duar there are 20 trains to Kishanganj each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kishanganj from Alipur Duar?

A. To reach Kishanganj from Alipur Duar, 214 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Alipur Duar?

A. The number of railway station in Alipur Duar is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kishanganj how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kishanganj, there are 2 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj, trains take 3hr 15min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Alipur Duar and ends at Kishanganj. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Alipur Duar and ends at Kishanganj. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Alipur Duar and Kishanganj which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Alipur Duar and Kishanganj CAPITAL EXPRESS is the slowest train. It departs from Alipur Duar at 10:25:00 and reaches Kishanganj at 17:30:00. CAPITAL EXPRESS cover a distance of 214 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Alipur Duar to Kishanganj.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj??

A. If you are travelling from Alipur Duar to Kishanganj then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Alipur Duar and Kishanganj?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Alipur Duar and Kishanganj can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

New Alipurduar Railway Station

City : Alipur Duar
Code : NOQ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Kishanganj Railway Station

City : Kishanganj
Code : KNE
Avg Rating : 4.3
Wifi : Not Available