Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gwalior to JORAALAPUR Trains

GWL
Gwalior
06:00
Mon, 22 Jul
2hr
49 km
JPO
Jora Alapur
08:00
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR15
GWL
Gwalior
11:15
Mon, 22 Jul
2hr
49 km
JPO
Jora Alapur
13:15
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR15
GWL
Gwalior
16:25
Mon, 22 Jul
2hr
49 km
JPO
Jora Alapur
18:25
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR15

Gwalior to JORAALAPUR Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Gwalior to JORAALAPUR trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Gwalior and JORAALAPUR, covering a distance of about 49 km by train. Trains from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Gwalior to JORAALAPUR train reservation, Gwalior to JORAALAPUR train ticket price, and Gwalior JORAALAPUR railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Gwalior to JORAALAPUR train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR.

With ixigo, you can check Gwalior to JORAALAPUR train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Gwalior to JORAALAPUR train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Gwalior to JORAALAPUR train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking JORAALAPUR to Gwalior train tickets online. You can also book Gwalior to JORAALAPUR train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Gwalior to JORAALAPUR Fastest Train:

01895 Gwalior - Sumaoli Memu Special is the fastest train to run between Gwalior and JORAALAPUR. It takes 2hr hours to reach JORAALAPUR. Leaving Gwalior GWL at 11:15:00 and reaching JORAALAPUR (JPO) at 13:15:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR:

01895 Gwalior - Sumaoli Memu Special is the cheapest train to run between Gwalior and JORAALAPUR. It takes 2hr to arrive at JORAALAPUR. The train leaves Gwalior GWL at 11:15:00 and reaches JORAALAPUR JPO at 13:15:00. The ticket price of this train is 15 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Gwalior to JORAALAPUR Last Train:

01897 Gwalior - Sumaoli Memu Special is the last train that runs between Gwalior and JORAALAPUR. It takes 2hr hours to reach JORAALAPUR. 01897 leaves Gwalior GWL at 16:25:00 and reaches JORAALAPUR JPO at 18:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR:

01893 Gwalior - Sumaoli Memu Special is the first train to run between Gwalior and JORAALAPUR. It takes 2hr to reach JORAALAPUR. The train 01893 leaves Gwalior GWL at 06:00:00 and reaches JORAALAPUR JPO at 08:00:00. Gwalior - Sumaoli Memu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR?

For the route between Gwalior and JORAALAPUR, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Gwalior to JORAALAPUR Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Gwalior to JORAALAPUR?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Gwalior to JORAALAPUR. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR by rail?

A. To travel from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 49 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Gwalior?

A. The number of railway stations in Gwalior are 7.

Q. How many railway stations are there in JORAALAPUR?

A. The number of railway stations in JORAALAPUR are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Gwalior to JORAALAPUR?

A. The number of trains that operate on Gwalior to JORAALAPUR route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach JORAALAPUR from Gwalior?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach JORAALAPUR from Gwalior is 2hr .

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR.

Q. On Gwalior to JORAALAPUR route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Gwalior to JORAALAPUR route 01895 Gwalior - Sumaoli Memu Special takes maximum time. It departs at 11:15:00 and covers a distance of approximately 49 kms. It reaches JORAALAPUR at 13:15:00.

Q. The journey starts from Gwalior and ends at JORAALAPUR. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Gwalior to JORAALAPUR begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Gwalior Railway Station

City : Gwalior
Code : GWL
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Jora Alapur Railway Station

City : JORAALAPUR
Code : JPO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available