Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jagadhri to Haridwar Trains

Looking for trains from Jagadhri to Haridwar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Jagadhri to Haridwar covering a distance of 106 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Jagadhri to Haridwar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Haridwar to Jagadhri train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

यमुनानगर से हरिद्वार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14610Hemkunt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14610 Running Status )
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    03:55
    2hr 55min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 14632Asr Ddn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14632 Running Status )
    JUDW
    Jagadhri Wshop
    04:02
    3hr 18min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 14888Bme Rksh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14888 Running Status )
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    05:10
    2hr 40min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 14606Jat Ynrk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14606 Running Status )
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    05:50
    2hr 55min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 24888Bme Rksh LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 24888 Running Status )
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    05:56
    3hr 23min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    09:19
    SL3A2S
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 12064Uhl Hw Link JshtRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12064 Running Status )
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    11:43
    2hr 7min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:50
    2S
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
  • 12054Asr Hw JnshtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12054 Running Status )
    YJUD
    Yamunanagar Jud
    11:43
    2hr 7min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    13:50
    2SCC
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -

Jagadhri to Haridwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jagadhri to Haridwar?

A. 8 trains run daily between Jagadhri to Haridwar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Jagadhri to Haridwar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Jagadhri to Haridwar is 106 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jagadhri?

A. In Jagadhri there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Haridwar?

A. In Haridwar there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Jagadhri to Haridwar?

A. To travel from Jagadhri to Haridwar, 8 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Jagadhri to Haridwar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Jagadhri to Haridwar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Jagadhri to Haridwar?

A. If travelling from Jagadhri to Haridwar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Jagadhri to Haridwar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Jagadhri to Haridwar route is 24888 Bme Rksh Link. It departs from Jagadhri at 05:56:00 and reaches Haridwar at 09:19:00. The train covers a distance of 106 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Jagadhri to Haridwar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Jagadhri to Haridwar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Jagadhri to Haridwar?

A. When travelling from Jagadhri to Haridwar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Jagadhri to Haridwar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Jagadhri to Haridwar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Jagadhri Railway Station

City : Jagadhri
Code : JUD
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Available

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Jagadhri to Haridwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Jagadhri to Haridwar is 12064 Uhl Hw Link Jsht. It takes about 2hr 7min hours to reach Haridwar. This train leaves Jagadhri (JUD) at 11:43:00 and reaches Haridwar (HW) at 13:50:00. It operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Jagadhri to Haridwar:

The cheapest train from Jagadhri to Haridwar is 14610 Hemkunt Express. It takes around 2hr 55min to reach Haridwar. 14610 Hemkunt Express leaves Jagadhri JUD at 03:55:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 06:50:00. The price of Hemkunt Express ticket is 65 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jagadhri to Haridwar Last Train:

The last train to Haridwar from Jagadhri is 12064 Uhl Hw Link Jsht. It takes around 2hr 7min hours to reach Haridwar. The last train leaves Jagadhri JUD at 11:43:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 13:50:00 and operates on Mon, Wed, Sat.

First Train from Jagadhri to Haridwar:

The first train from Jagadhri to Haridwar is 14610 Hemkunt Express. This train takes about 2hr 55min to reach Haridwar. It leaves Jagadhri JUD at 03:55:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 06:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.