Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rajmahal to Tinpahar Trains

53482 Rjl Tph Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53482 Running Status )
RJL
Rajmahal
02:00
Mon, 27 May
25min
12 km
TPH
Tinpahar Jn
02:25
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR5
53484 Rjl Tph Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53484 Running Status )
RJL
Rajmahal
04:35
Mon, 27 May
25min
12 km
TPH
Tinpahar Jn
05:00
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR5
53486 Rjl Tph Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53486 Running Status )
RJL
Rajmahal
06:30
Mon, 27 May
25min
12 km
TPH
Tinpahar Jn
06:55
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR5
53488 Rjl Tph Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53488 Running Status )
RJL
Rajmahal
12:00
Mon, 27 May
25min
12 km
TPH
Tinpahar Jn
12:25
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR5
53490 Rjl Tph Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53490 Running Status )
RJL
Rajmahal
14:55
Mon, 27 May
25min
12 km
TPH
Tinpahar Jn
15:20
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR5
53492 Rjl Tph Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53492 Running Status )
RJL
Rajmahal
17:10
Mon, 27 May
28min
12 km
TPH
Tinpahar Jn
17:38
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR5
53494 Rjl Tph Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53494 Running Status )
RJL
Rajmahal
20:00
Mon, 27 May
25min
12 km
TPH
Tinpahar Jn
20:25
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR5
53496 Rjl Tph Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53496 Running Status )
RJL
Rajmahal
22:20
Mon, 27 May
25min
12 km
TPH
Tinpahar Jn
22:45
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR5
RJL
Rajmahal
02:00
Mon, 27 May
25min
12 km
TPH
Tinpahar Jn
02:25
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR5
RJL
Rajmahal
04:35
Mon, 27 May
25min
12 km
TPH
Tinpahar Jn
05:00
Mon, 27 May
GN
INR5

Rajmahal to Tinpahar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Rajmahal to Tinpahar trains – Approximately 16 trains run today between Rajmahal and Tinpahar, covering a distance of about 12 km by train. Trains from Rajmahal to Tinpahar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Rajmahal to Tinpahar train reservation, Rajmahal to Tinpahar train ticket price, and Rajmahal Tinpahar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Rajmahal to Tinpahar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Rajmahal to Tinpahar.

With ixigo, you can check Rajmahal to Tinpahar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Rajmahal to Tinpahar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Rajmahal to Tinpahar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Tinpahar to Rajmahal train tickets online. You can also book Rajmahal to Tinpahar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Rajmahal to Tinpahar Fastest Train:

53482 Rjl Tph Passenger is the fastest train to run between Rajmahal and Tinpahar. It takes 25min hours to reach Tinpahar. Leaving Rajmahal RJL at 02:00:00 and reaching Tinpahar (TPH) at 02:25:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Rajmahal to Tinpahar:

53482 Rjl Tph Passenger is the cheapest train to run between Rajmahal and Tinpahar. It takes 25min to arrive at Tinpahar. The train leaves Rajmahal RJL at 02:00:00 and reaches Tinpahar TPH at 02:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 5 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Rajmahal to Tinpahar Last Train:

53496 Rjl Tph Passenger is the last train that runs between Rajmahal and Tinpahar. It takes 25min hours to reach Tinpahar. 53496 leaves Rajmahal RJL at 22:20:00 and reaches Tinpahar TPH at 22:45:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Rajmahal to Tinpahar:

53482 Rjl Tph Passenger is the first train to run between Rajmahal and Tinpahar. It takes 25min to reach Tinpahar. The train 53482 leaves Rajmahal RJL at 02:00:00 and reaches Tinpahar TPH at 02:25:00. Rjl Tph Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Rajmahal to Tinpahar?

For the route between Rajmahal and Tinpahar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Rajmahal to Tinpahar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Rajmahal to Tinpahar?

A. There are 16 trains that run daily between Rajmahal to Tinpahar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Rajmahal to Tinpahar by rail?

A. To travel from Rajmahal to Tinpahar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 12 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Rajmahal?

A. The number of railway stations in Rajmahal are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tinpahar?

A. The number of railway stations in Tinpahar are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Rajmahal to Tinpahar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Rajmahal to Tinpahar route weekly are 16.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Tinpahar from Rajmahal?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Tinpahar from Rajmahal is 25min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Rajmahal to Tinpahar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Rajmahal to Tinpahar.

Q. On Rajmahal to Tinpahar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Rajmahal to Tinpahar route 53492 Rjl Tph Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 17:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 12 kms. It reaches Tinpahar at 17:38:00.

Q. The journey starts from Rajmahal and ends at Tinpahar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Rajmahal to Tinpahar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rajmahal to Tinpahar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Rajmahal to Tinpahar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Rajmahal Railway Station

City : Rajmahal
Code : RJL
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Tinpahar Jn Railway Station

City : Tinpahar
Code : TPH
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available