Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Makrera to Daurai Trains

59601 Mj Aii Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59601 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
08:23
Tue, 16 Jul
15min
13 km
DOZ
Daurai
08:38
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR5
54805 Jaipur Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 54805 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
14:50
Tue, 16 Jul
43min
13 km
DOZ
Daurai
15:33
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
INR100
19736 Mj Jp Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19736 Running Status )
MKRA
Makrera
17:00
Tue, 16 Jul
43min
13 km
DOZ
Daurai
17:43
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
INR140
MKRA
Makrera
08:23
Tue, 16 Jul
14min
13 km
DOZ
Daurai
08:37
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR5

Makrera to Daurai Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Makrera to Daurai trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Makrera and Daurai, covering a distance of about 13 km by train. Trains from Makrera to Daurai are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Makrera to Daurai train reservation, Makrera to Daurai train ticket price, and Makrera Daurai railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Makrera to Daurai train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Makrera to Daurai.

With ixigo, you can check Makrera to Daurai train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Makrera to Daurai train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Makrera to Daurai train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Daurai to Makrera train tickets online. You can also book Makrera to Daurai train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Makrera to Daurai Fastest Train:

09616 Marwar - Ajmer Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train from Makrera to Daurai. To reach Daurai, this train takes 14min hours. The train departs at 08:23:00 from Makrera MKRA and arrives in Daurai DOZ at 08:37:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 09616 Marwar - Ajmer Express Special (unreserved) operates.

Cheapest Train from Makrera to Daurai:

The cheapest train you can take from Makrera to Daurai is 54805 Jaipur Passenger. The train takes 43min hours to travel between Makrera and Daurai. The train departs at 14:50:00 from Makrera MKRA and arrives at 15:33:00 in Daurai DOZ, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Makrera to Daurai Last Train:

The last train you can take from Makrera to reach Daurai is 19736 Mj Jp Exp. It takes 43min hours to travel between Makrera and Daurai. Departing at 17:00:00 from Makrera MKRA, it arrives at 17:43:00 in Daurai DOZ. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Makrera to Daurai:

09616 Marwar - Ajmer Express Special (unreserved) is the train to run from Makrera to Daurai. It reaches Daurai in about 14min hours. From Makrera MKRA, it starts at 08:23:00 and arrives at 08:37:00 in Daurai DOZ. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Marwar - Ajmer Express Special (unreserved) operates.

Makrera to Daurai Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Makrera and Daurai. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Makrera to Daurai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Makrera to Daurai?

A. For travelling from Makrera to Daurai, 4 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Makrera to Daurai route every week?

A. 4 trains run on Makrera to Daurai route every week.

Q. How far is Makrera to Daurai by train?

A. Makrera to Daurai is 13 kms by train.

Q. Makrera has how many railway stations?

A. Makrera has 1 railway stations.

Q. Daurai has how many railway stations in all?

A. Daurai has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Makrera to Daurai?

A. The average time taken by trains between Makrera to Daurai is 14min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Makrera to Daurai?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Makrera to Daurai.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Makrera to Daurai?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Makrera to Daurai should avoid Jaipur Passenger. The train travels a distance of 13 kms. It departs from Makrera at 14:50:00 and arrives Daurai at 15:33:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Makrera to Daurai?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Makrera to Daurai.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Makrera to Daurai.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Makrera to Daurai can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Makrera and Daurai?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Makrera and Daurai on the ixigo trains app.

Makrera Railway Station

City : Makrera
Code : MKRA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Daurai Railway Station

City : Daurai
Code : DOZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available