Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dhenkanal to Kanas Trains

18125 Rou Puri Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 18125 Running Status )
DNKL
Dhenkanal
17:46
Thu, 23 May
3hr 7min
116 km
KASR
Kanas Road
20:53
Thu, 23 May
2S
INR84
58131 Rou Puri Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 58131 Running Status )
DNKL
Dhenkanal
18:15
Thu, 23 May
3hr 45min
116 km
KASR
Kanas Road
22:00
Thu, 23 May
GN
INR30
08413 Prdp Puri Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 08413 Running Status )
DNKL
Dhenkanal
06:55
Thu, 23 May
3hr 7min
116 km
KASR
Kanas Road
10:02
Thu, 23 May
2S
INR45
08415 Bbs Kjm Sf Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 08415 Running Status )
KIS
Kapilas Road
08:39
Thu, 23 May
2hr 38min
73 km
KASR
Kanas Road
11:17
Thu, 23 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR35
08911 Jnrd Puri Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 08911 Running Status )
DNKL
Dhenkanal
21:35
Thu, 23 May
3hr 30min
93 km
KASR
Kanas Road
01:05
Fri, 24 May
SL
3A
2A
INR140

Dhenkanal to Kanas Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Dhenkanal to Kanas trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Dhenkanal and Kanas, covering a distance of about 116 km by train. Trains from Dhenkanal to Kanas are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Dhenkanal to Kanas train reservation, Dhenkanal to Kanas train ticket price, and Dhenkanal Kanas railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Dhenkanal to Kanas train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Dhenkanal to Kanas.

With ixigo, you can check Dhenkanal to Kanas train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Dhenkanal to Kanas train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Dhenkanal to Kanas train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kanas to Dhenkanal train tickets online. You can also book Dhenkanal to Kanas train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Dhenkanal to Kanas Fastest Train:

To reach Kanas from Dhenkanal, 08415 Bbs Kjm Sf Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Dhenkanal, it takes 2hr 38min hours to reach Kanas. Departing at 08:39:00 from Dhenkanal DNKL, it arrives at 11:17:00 in Kanas. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Dhenkanal to Kanas:

From Dhenkanal to Kanas, the cheapest train is 08415 Bbs Kjm Sf Spl. To travel from Dhenkanal to Kanas, the train takes 2hr 38min. The train departs from Dhenkanal DNKL at 08:39:00 and arrives in Kanas KASR at 11:17:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Dhenkanal to Kanas Last Train:

From Dhenkanal, 08911 Jnrd Puri Spl is the last train you can take to reach Kanas. To travel from Dhenkanal to Kanas, it takes this train 3hr 30min hours. Departing from Dhenkanal DNKL at 21:35:00, it arrives in Kanas KASR at 01:05:00. 08911 Jnrd Puri Spl operates on Thur.

First Train from Dhenkanal to Kanas:

The train that runs first from Dhenkanal to Kanas is 08413 Prdp Puri Spl. From Dhenkanal it arrives at Kanas taking almost 3hr 7min hours. This train departs from Dhenkanal DNKL at 06:55:00 and arrives in Kanas KASR at 10:02:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Dhenkanal to Kanas:

If the journey starts from Dhenkanal and ends at Kanas, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Dhenkanal to Kanas Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Dhenkanal to Kanas how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Dhenkanal to Kanas, 5 trains run everyday.

Q. From Dhenkanal how many trains are there to Kanas each week?

A. From Dhenkanal there are 5 trains to Kanas each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kanas from Dhenkanal?

A. To reach Kanas from Dhenkanal, 116 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Dhenkanal?

A. The number of railway station in Dhenkanal is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kanas how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kanas, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Dhenkanal to Kanas, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Dhenkanal to Kanas, trains take 2hr 38min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Dhenkanal and ends at Kanas. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Dhenkanal and ends at Kanas. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Dhenkanal and Kanas which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Dhenkanal and Kanas Rou Puri Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Dhenkanal at 18:15:00 and reaches Kanas at 22:00:00. Rou Puri Passenger cover a distance of 116 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Dhenkanal to Kanas?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Dhenkanal to Kanas.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Dhenkanal to Kanas??

A. If you are travelling from Dhenkanal to Kanas then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Dhenkanal and Kanas?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Dhenkanal and Kanas can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Dhenkanal Railway Station

City : Dhenkanal
Code : DNKL
Avg Rating : 2.8
Wifi : Not Available

Kanas Road Railway Station

City : Kanas
Code : KASR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available