Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Katwa to Bardhaman Trains

KWAE
Katwa
03:45
Sun, 21 Jul
24min
23 km
BQY
Belerhat
04:09
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
KWAE
Katwa
04:35
Sun, 21 Jul
25min
23 km
BQY
Belerhat
05:00
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
KWAE
Katwa
05:20
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 15min
53 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
06:35
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR15
KWAE
Katwa
05:40
Sun, 21 Jul
24min
23 km
BQY
Belerhat
06:04
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
KWAE
Katwa
06:20
Sun, 21 Jul
25min
23 km
BQY
Belerhat
06:45
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
KWAE
Katwa
07:00
Sun, 21 Jul
25min
23 km
BQY
Belerhat
07:25
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
KWAE
Katwa
07:25
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 20min
53 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
08:45
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR15
KWAE
Katwa
07:45
Sun, 21 Jul
24min
23 km
BQY
Belerhat
08:09
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
KWAE
Katwa
08:50
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 25min
53 km
BWN
Barddhaman Jn
10:15
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR15
KWAE
Katwa
08:50
Sun, 21 Jul
25min
23 km
BQY
Belerhat
09:15
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10

Katwa to Bardhaman Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Katwa to Bardhaman trains – Approximately 25 trains run today between Katwa and Bardhaman, covering a distance of about 23 km by train. Trains from Katwa to Bardhaman are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Katwa to Bardhaman train reservation, Katwa to Bardhaman train ticket price, and Katwa Bardhaman railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Katwa to Bardhaman train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Katwa to Bardhaman.

With ixigo, you can check Katwa to Bardhaman train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Katwa to Bardhaman train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Katwa to Bardhaman train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bardhaman to Katwa train tickets online. You can also book Katwa to Bardhaman train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Katwa to Bardhaman Fastest Train:

37912 Katwa - Howrah Local is the fastest train to run between Katwa and Bardhaman. It takes 24min hours to reach Bardhaman. Leaving Katwa KWF at 03:45:00 and reaching Bardhaman (CLWS) at 04:09:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Katwa to Bardhaman:

37912 Katwa - Howrah Local is the cheapest train to run between Katwa and Bardhaman. It takes 24min to arrive at Bardhaman. The train leaves Katwa KWF at 03:45:00 and reaches Bardhaman CLWS at 04:09:00. The ticket price of this train is 10 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Katwa to Bardhaman Last Train:

37758 Katwa - Bandel Local is the last train that runs between Katwa and Bardhaman. It takes 25min hours to reach Bardhaman. 37758 leaves Katwa KWF at 22:00:00 and reaches Bardhaman CLWS at 22:25:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Katwa to Bardhaman:

37912 Katwa - Howrah Local is the first train to run between Katwa and Bardhaman. It takes 24min to reach Bardhaman. The train 37912 leaves Katwa KWF at 03:45:00 and reaches Bardhaman CLWS at 04:09:00. Katwa - Howrah Local operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Katwa to Bardhaman?

For the route between Katwa and Bardhaman, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Katwa to Bardhaman Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Katwa to Bardhaman?

A. There are 25 trains that run daily between Katwa to Bardhaman. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Katwa to Bardhaman by rail?

A. To travel from Katwa to Bardhaman by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 23 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Katwa?

A. The number of railway stations in Katwa are 4.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bardhaman?

A. The number of railway stations in Bardhaman are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Katwa to Bardhaman?

A. The number of trains that operate on Katwa to Bardhaman route weekly are 25.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bardhaman from Katwa?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bardhaman from Katwa is 24min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Katwa to Bardhaman.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Katwa to Bardhaman.

Q. On Katwa to Bardhaman route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Katwa to Bardhaman route 35016 Katwa - Barddhaman Local takes maximum time. It departs at 08:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 23 kms. It reaches Bardhaman at 10:15:00.

Q. The journey starts from Katwa and ends at Bardhaman. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Katwa to Bardhaman.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Katwa to Bardhaman?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Katwa to Bardhaman begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

KATWA Railway Station

City : Katwa
Code : KWF
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding R Uttar Pradeshnarayanpur Railway Station

City : Bardhaman
Code : CLWS
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available