Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar Trains

12833 ADI HWH EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:25
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 39min
100 km
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02:04
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR175
12215 BDTS GARIB RATH
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Garib Rath ( 12215 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
00:45
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 32min
100 km
BRC
Vadodara Jn
02:17
Sun, 21 Jul
3A
INR280
22990 MHV BDTS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22990 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:05
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 23min
100 km
BRC
Vadodara Jn
03:28
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22956 KUTCH EXPRESS
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22956 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
02:55
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 46min
100 km
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04:41
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR175
19578 JAM TEN EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19578 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:15
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 41min
100 km
BRC
Vadodara Jn
04:56
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
2A
INR145
22966 BGKT BDTS EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22966 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:20
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 55min
100 km
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05:15
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
12479 SURYA NAGARI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12479 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
03:50
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 35min
100 km
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05:25
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
22939 OKHA BSP SF EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 22939 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:10
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 48min
100 km
BRC
Vadodara Jn
05:58
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175
12489 BKN DDR EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12489 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
04:40
Sun, 21 Jul
2hr
100 km
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06:40
Sun, 21 Jul
SL
3E
3A
2A
INR175
12934 KARNAVATI EXP
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12934 Running Status )
ADI
Ahmedabad Jn
05:00
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 28min
100 km
BRC
Vadodara Jn
06:28
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
CC
INR80

Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar trains – Approximately 47 trains run today between Ahmedabad and Pratapnagar, covering a distance of about 100 km by train. Trains from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar train reservation, Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar train ticket price, and Ahmedabad Pratapnagar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar.

With ixigo, you can check Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pratapnagar to Ahmedabad train tickets online. You can also book Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar Fastest Train:

20902 VANDE BHARAT EXP is the fastest train to run between Ahmedabad and Pratapnagar. It takes 53min hours to reach Pratapnagar. Leaving Ahmedabad ADI at 15:00:00 and reaching Pratapnagar (PRTN) at 15:53:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar:

20908 SAYAJINAGRI EXP is the cheapest train to run between Ahmedabad and Pratapnagar. It takes 2hr 5min to arrive at Pratapnagar. The train leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 05:20:00 and reaches Pratapnagar PRTN at 07:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 65 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar Last Train:

12972 BVC BDTS SF EXP is the last train that runs between Ahmedabad and Pratapnagar. It takes 1hr 47min hours to reach Pratapnagar. 12972 leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 23:45:00 and reaches Pratapnagar PRTN at 01:32:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar:

12833 ADI HWH EXP is the first train to run between Ahmedabad and Pratapnagar. It takes 1hr 39min to reach Pratapnagar. The train 12833 leaves Ahmedabad ADI at 00:25:00 and reaches Pratapnagar PRTN at 02:04:00. ADI HWH EXP operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar?

For the route between Ahmedabad and Pratapnagar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar?

A. There are 47 trains that run daily between Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar by rail?

A. To travel from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 100 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ahmedabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Ahmedabad are 29.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pratapnagar?

A. The number of railway stations in Pratapnagar are 2.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar route weekly are 47.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Pratapnagar from Ahmedabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Pratapnagar from Ahmedabad is 53min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar.

Q. On Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar route 19418 ADI MMCT EXP takes maximum time. It departs at 23:35:00 and covers a distance of approximately 100 kms. It reaches Pratapnagar at 02:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Ahmedabad and ends at Pratapnagar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Ahmedabad to Pratapnagar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Ahmedabad Jn Railway Station

City : Ahmedabad
Code : ADI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

PRATAPNAGAR Railway Station

City : Pratapnagar
Code : PRTN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available