Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Korattur to MANDAVELI Trains

KOTR
Korattur
14:56
Sun, 21 Jul
1hr 9min
25 km
MNDY
Mandaveli
16:05
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
16:36
Sun, 21 Jul
59min
25 km
MNDY
Mandaveli
17:35
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
16:56
Sun, 21 Jul
54min
25 km
MNDY
Mandaveli
17:50
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
18:06
Sun, 21 Jul
59min
25 km
MNDY
Mandaveli
19:05
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10

Korattur to MANDAVELI Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Korattur to MANDAVELI trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Korattur and MANDAVELI, covering a distance of about 25 km by train. Trains from Korattur to MANDAVELI are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Korattur to MANDAVELI train reservation, Korattur to MANDAVELI train ticket price, and Korattur MANDAVELI railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Korattur to MANDAVELI train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Korattur to MANDAVELI.

With ixigo, you can check Korattur to MANDAVELI train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Korattur to MANDAVELI train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Korattur to MANDAVELI train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking MANDAVELI to Korattur train tickets online. You can also book Korattur to MANDAVELI train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Korattur to MANDAVELI Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Korattur to MANDAVELI is 43672 Avadi - Velachery Emu. It takes about 54min hours to reach MANDAVELI. This train leaves Korattur (KOTR) at 16:56:00 and reaches MANDAVELI (MNDY) at 17:50:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Korattur to MANDAVELI:

The cheapest train from Korattur to MANDAVELI is 43668 Avadi - Velachery Emu. It takes around 1hr 9min to reach MANDAVELI. 43668 Avadi - Velachery Emu leaves Korattur KOTR at 14:56:00 and reaches MANDAVELI MNDY at 16:05:00. The price of Avadi - Velachery Emu ticket is 10 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Korattur to MANDAVELI Last Train:

The last train to MANDAVELI from Korattur is 43674 Avadi - Velachery Emu. It takes around 59min hours to reach MANDAVELI. The last train leaves Korattur KOTR at 18:06:00 and reaches MANDAVELI MNDY at 19:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Korattur to MANDAVELI:

The first train from Korattur to MANDAVELI is 43668 Avadi - Velachery Emu. This train takes about 1hr 9min to reach MANDAVELI. It leaves Korattur KOTR at 14:56:00 and reaches MANDAVELI MNDY at 16:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Korattur to MANDAVELI:

If you are travelling from Korattur to MANDAVELI and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Korattur to MANDAVELI Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Korattur to MANDAVELI?

A. 4 trains run daily between Korattur to MANDAVELI.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Korattur to MANDAVELI by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Korattur to MANDAVELI is 25 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Korattur?

A. In Korattur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in MANDAVELI?

A. In MANDAVELI there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Korattur to MANDAVELI?

A. To travel from Korattur to MANDAVELI, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Korattur to MANDAVELI, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Korattur to MANDAVELI.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Korattur to MANDAVELI route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Korattur to MANDAVELI route is 43668 Avadi - Velachery Emu. It departs from Korattur at 14:56:00 and reaches MANDAVELI at 16:05:00. The train covers a distance of 25 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Korattur to MANDAVELI?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Korattur to MANDAVELI one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Korattur to MANDAVELI?

A. When travelling from Korattur to MANDAVELI check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Korattur to MANDAVELI through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Korattur to MANDAVELI by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Korattur Railway Station

City : Korattur
Code : KOTR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

MANDAVELI Railway Station

City : MANDAVELI
Code : MNDY
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available