Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Umreth to Dakor Trains

69145 Annd Gda Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69145 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
05:41
Fri, 24 May
8min
8 km
DK
Dakor
05:49
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
69123 Annd Gda Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69123 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
10:33
Fri, 24 May
8min
8 km
DK
Dakor
10:41
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
69189 Annd Dhd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69189 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
12:03
Fri, 24 May
8min
8 km
DK
Dakor
12:11
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
69147 Annd Gda Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69147 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
15:13
Fri, 24 May
12min
8 km
DK
Dakor
15:25
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
69135 Annd Dk Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69135 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
17:13
Fri, 24 May
17min
8 km
DK
Dakor
17:30
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
69125 Annd Gda Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69125 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
19:43
Fri, 24 May
8min
8 km
DK
Dakor
19:51
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
09131 Brc Sfg Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 09131 Running Status )
UMH
Umreth
05:43
Fri, 24 May
15min
8 km
DK
Dakor
05:58
Fri, 24 May
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR35
UMH
Umreth
08:07
Fri, 24 May
18min
8 km
DK
Dakor
08:25
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
UMH
Umreth
10:32
Fri, 24 May
8min
8 km
DK
Dakor
10:40
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5
UMH
Umreth
12:47
Fri, 24 May
8min
8 km
DK
Dakor
12:55
Fri, 24 May
GN
INR5

Umreth to Dakor Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Umreth to Dakor trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Umreth and Dakor, covering a distance of about 8 km by train. Trains from Umreth to Dakor are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Umreth to Dakor train reservation, Umreth to Dakor train ticket price, and Umreth Dakor railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Umreth to Dakor train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Umreth to Dakor.

With ixigo, you can check Umreth to Dakor train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Umreth to Dakor train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Umreth to Dakor train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dakor to Umreth train tickets online. You can also book Umreth to Dakor train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Umreth to Dakor Fastest Train:

To reach Dakor from Umreth, 69123 Annd Gda Memu is the fastest train you can take. From Umreth, it takes 8min hours to reach Dakor. Departing at 10:33:00 from Umreth UMH, it arrives at 10:41:00 in Dakor. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Umreth to Dakor:

From Umreth to Dakor, the cheapest train is 09133 Bdts Gct Spl. To travel from Umreth to Dakor, the train takes 8min. The train departs from Umreth UMH at 14:43:00 and arrives in Dakor DK at 14:51:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Umreth to Dakor Last Train:

From Umreth, 09395 Anand - Godhra Memu Special is the last train you can take to reach Dakor. To travel from Umreth to Dakor, it takes this train 8min hours. Departing from Umreth UMH at 19:52:00, it arrives in Dakor DK at 20:00:00. 09395 Anand - Godhra Memu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Umreth to Dakor:

The train that runs first from Umreth to Dakor is 69145 Annd Gda Memu. From Umreth it arrives at Dakor taking almost 8min hours. This train departs from Umreth UMH at 05:41:00 and arrives in Dakor DK at 05:49:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Umreth to Dakor:

If the journey starts from Umreth and ends at Dakor, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Umreth to Dakor Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Umreth to Dakor how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Umreth to Dakor, 13 trains run everyday.

Q. From Umreth how many trains are there to Dakor each week?

A. From Umreth there are 13 trains to Dakor each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Dakor from Umreth?

A. To reach Dakor from Umreth, 8 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Umreth?

A. The number of railway station in Umreth is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Dakor how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Dakor, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Umreth to Dakor, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Umreth to Dakor, trains take 8min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Umreth and ends at Dakor. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Umreth and ends at Dakor. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Umreth and Dakor which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Umreth and Dakor Anand - Dakor Memu Special is the slowest train. It departs from Umreth at 16:13:00 and reaches Dakor at 16:35:00. Anand - Dakor Memu Special cover a distance of 8 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Umreth to Dakor?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Umreth to Dakor.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Umreth to Dakor??

A. If you are travelling from Umreth to Dakor then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Umreth and Dakor?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Umreth and Dakor can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Umreth Railway Station

City : Umreth
Code : UMH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Dakor Railway Station

City : Dakor
Code : DK
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available