Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Korattur to VELACHERY Trains

KOTR
Korattur
06:17
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 28min
34 km
VLCY
Velacheri
07:45
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
07:26
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 19min
34 km
VLCY
Velacheri
08:45
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
07:56
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 24min
34 km
VLCY
Velacheri
09:20
Wed, 24 Jul
FC
INR233
KOTR
Korattur
07:56
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 24min
34 km
VLCY
Velacheri
09:20
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
08:26
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 19min
34 km
VLCY
Velacheri
09:45
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
09:01
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 29min
34 km
VLCY
Velacheri
10:30
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
09:21
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 29min
34 km
VLCY
Velacheri
10:50
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
10:34
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 31min
34 km
VLCY
Velacheri
12:05
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
11:49
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 21min
34 km
VLCY
Velacheri
13:10
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
12:26
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr 24min
34 km
VLCY
Velacheri
13:50
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10

Korattur to VELACHERY Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Korattur to VELACHERY trains – Approximately 21 trains run today between Korattur and VELACHERY, covering a distance of about 34 km by train. Trains from Korattur to VELACHERY are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Korattur to VELACHERY train reservation, Korattur to VELACHERY train ticket price, and Korattur VELACHERY railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Korattur to VELACHERY train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Korattur to VELACHERY.

With ixigo, you can check Korattur to VELACHERY train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Korattur to VELACHERY train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Korattur to VELACHERY train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking VELACHERY to Korattur train tickets online. You can also book Korattur to VELACHERY train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Korattur to VELACHERY Fastest Train:

43658 Avadi - Velachery Emu is the fastest train from Korattur to VELACHERY. To reach VELACHERY, this train takes 1hr 19min hours. The train departs at 07:26:00 from Korattur KOTR and arrives in VELACHERY VLCY at 08:45:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat is when the 43658 Avadi - Velachery Emu operates.

Cheapest Train from Korattur to VELACHERY:

The cheapest train you can take from Korattur to VELACHERY is 43650 Avadi - Velachery Emu. The train takes 1hr 24min hours to travel between Korattur and VELACHERY. The train departs at 07:56:00 from Korattur KOTR and arrives at 09:20:00 in VELACHERY VLCY, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Korattur to VELACHERY Last Train:

The last train you can take from Korattur to reach VELACHERY is 43794 Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery Emu. It takes 1hr 57min hours to travel between Korattur and VELACHERY. Departing at 21:08:00 from Korattur KOTR, it arrives at 23:05:00 in VELACHERY VLCY. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Korattur to VELACHERY:

43656 Avadi - Velachery Emu is the train to run from Korattur to VELACHERY. It reaches VELACHERY in about 1hr 28min hours. From Korattur KOTR, it starts at 06:17:00 and arrives at 07:45:00 in VELACHERY VLCY. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat are the days on which Avadi - Velachery Emu operates.

Korattur to VELACHERY Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Korattur and VELACHERY. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Korattur to VELACHERY Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Korattur to VELACHERY?

A. For travelling from Korattur to VELACHERY, 21 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Korattur to VELACHERY route every week?

A. 21 trains run on Korattur to VELACHERY route every week.

Q. How far is Korattur to VELACHERY by train?

A. Korattur to VELACHERY is 34 kms by train.

Q. Korattur has how many railway stations?

A. Korattur has 1 railway stations.

Q. VELACHERY has how many railway stations in all?

A. VELACHERY has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Korattur to VELACHERY?

A. The average time taken by trains between Korattur to VELACHERY is 1hr 19min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Korattur to VELACHERY?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Korattur to VELACHERY.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Korattur to VELACHERY?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Korattur to VELACHERY should avoid Pattabiram East Depot - Velachery Emu. The train travels a distance of 34 kms. It departs from Korattur at 21:08:00 and arrives VELACHERY at 23:05:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Korattur to VELACHERY?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Korattur to VELACHERY.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Korattur to VELACHERY.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Korattur to VELACHERY can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Korattur and VELACHERY?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Korattur and VELACHERY on the ixigo trains app.

Korattur Railway Station

City : Korattur
Code : KOTR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Velacheri Railway Station

City : VELACHERY
Code : VLCY
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available