Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Korattur to Manur Trains

KOTR
Korattur
04:11
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 4min
42 km
MAF
Manur
05:15
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
04:35
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 15min
42 km
MAF
Manur
05:50
Tue, 16 Jul
FC
INR321
KOTR
Korattur
06:21
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 4min
42 km
MAF
Manur
07:25
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
06:51
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 4min
42 km
MAF
Manur
07:55
Tue, 16 Jul
FC
INR369
KOTR
Korattur
07:21
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 6min
42 km
MAF
Manur
08:27
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
08:01
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 4min
42 km
MAF
Manur
09:05
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
08:39
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 4min
42 km
MAF
Manur
09:43
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
09:31
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 4min
42 km
MAF
Manur
10:35
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTR
Korattur
10:11
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 12min
42 km
MAF
Manur
11:23
Tue, 16 Jul
FC
INR321
KOTR
Korattur
10:21
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 4min
42 km
MAF
Manur
11:25
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10

Korattur to Manur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Korattur to Manur trains – Approximately 37 trains run today between Korattur and Manur, covering a distance of about 42 km by train. Trains from Korattur to Manur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Korattur to Manur train reservation, Korattur to Manur train ticket price, and Korattur Manur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Korattur to Manur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Korattur to Manur.

With ixigo, you can check Korattur to Manur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Korattur to Manur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Korattur to Manur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Manur to Korattur train tickets online. You can also book Korattur to Manur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Korattur to Manur Fastest Train:

43501 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani Emu is the fastest train from Korattur to Manur. To reach Manur, this train takes 1hr 4min hours. The train departs at 04:11:00 from Korattur KOTR and arrives in Manur MAF at 05:15:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 43501 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani Emu operates.

Cheapest Train from Korattur to Manur:

The cheapest train you can take from Korattur to Manur is 43801 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu. The train takes 1hr 15min hours to travel between Korattur and Manur. The train departs at 04:35:00 from Korattur KOTR and arrives at 05:50:00 in Manur MAF, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Korattur to Manur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Korattur to reach Manur is 66009 Chennai Central Suburban - Arakkonam Memu. It takes 1hr 4min hours to travel between Korattur and Manur. Departing at 23:06:00 from Korattur KOTR, it arrives at 00:10:00 in Manur MAF. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Korattur to Manur:

43501 Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani Emu is the train to run from Korattur to Manur. It reaches Manur in about 1hr 4min hours. From Korattur KOTR, it starts at 04:11:00 and arrives at 05:15:00 in Manur MAF. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani Emu operates.

Korattur to Manur Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Korattur and Manur. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Korattur to Manur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Korattur to Manur?

A. For travelling from Korattur to Manur, 37 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Korattur to Manur route every week?

A. 37 trains run on Korattur to Manur route every week.

Q. How far is Korattur to Manur by train?

A. Korattur to Manur is 42 kms by train.

Q. Korattur has how many railway stations?

A. Korattur has 1 railway stations.

Q. Manur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Manur has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Korattur to Manur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Korattur to Manur is 1hr 4min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Korattur to Manur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Korattur to Manur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Korattur to Manur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Korattur to Manur should avoid Chennai Suburban Terminal - Tiruttani Emu. The train travels a distance of 42 kms. It departs from Korattur at 20:31:00 and arrives Manur at 21:50:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Korattur to Manur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Korattur to Manur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Korattur to Manur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Korattur to Manur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Korattur and Manur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Korattur and Manur on the ixigo trains app.

Korattur Railway Station

City : Korattur
Code : KOTR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

MANUR Railway Station

City : Manur
Code : MAF
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available