Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Od to Sadanapura Trains

OD
Od
05:43
Sat, 22 Jun
16min
8 km
SNA
Sadanapura
05:59
Sat, 22 Jun
GN
INR5
69134 Dk Annd Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69134 Running Status )
OD
Od
08:51
Sat, 22 Jun
16min
8 km
SNA
Sadanapura
09:07
Sat, 22 Jun
GN
INR5
69146 Drd Vr Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69146 Running Status )
OD
Od
10:04
Sat, 22 Jun
20min
8 km
SNA
Sadanapura
10:24
Sat, 22 Jun
GN
INR5
OD
Od
14:21
Sat, 22 Jun
21min
8 km
SNA
Sadanapura
14:42
Sat, 22 Jun
GN
INR5
69190 Dahod - Anand Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69190 Running Status )
OD
Od
16:43
Sat, 22 Jun
20min
8 km
SNA
Sadanapura
17:03
Sat, 22 Jun
GN
INR5
69136 Dk Annd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69136 Running Status )
OD
Od
18:01
Sat, 22 Jun
16min
8 km
SNA
Sadanapura
18:17
Sat, 22 Jun
GN
INR5
69148 Gda Annd Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 69148 Running Status )
OD
Od
19:52
Sat, 22 Jun
16min
8 km
SNA
Sadanapura
20:08
Sat, 22 Jun
GN
INR5
OD
Od
08:50
Sat, 22 Jun
15min
8 km
SNA
Sadanapura
09:05
Sat, 22 Jun
GN
INR5
09132 Sfg Brc Sf Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 09132 Running Status )
OD
Od
09:53
Sat, 22 Jun
21min
8 km
SNA
Sadanapura
10:14
Sat, 22 Jun
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR20
OD
Od
14:22
Sat, 22 Jun
23min
8 km
SNA
Sadanapura
14:45
Sat, 22 Jun
GN
INR5

Od to Sadanapura Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Od to Sadanapura trains – Approximately 13 trains run today between Od and Sadanapura, covering a distance of about 8 km by train. Trains from Od to Sadanapura are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Od to Sadanapura train reservation, Od to Sadanapura train ticket price, and Od Sadanapura railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Od to Sadanapura train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Od to Sadanapura.

With ixigo, you can check Od to Sadanapura train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Od to Sadanapura train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Od to Sadanapura train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sadanapura to Od train tickets online. You can also book Od to Sadanapura train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Od to Sadanapura Fastest Train:

09134 Gct Bl Spl is the fastest train to run between Od and Sadanapura. It takes 15min hours to reach Sadanapura. Leaving Od OD at 19:53:00 and reaching Sadanapura (SNA) at 20:08:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Od to Sadanapura:

09134 Gct Bl Spl is the cheapest train to run between Od and Sadanapura. It takes 15min to arrive at Sadanapura. The train leaves Od OD at 19:53:00 and reaches Sadanapura SNA at 20:08:00. The ticket price of this train is 20 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Od to Sadanapura Last Train:

09134 Gct Bl Spl is the last train that runs between Od and Sadanapura. It takes 15min hours to reach Sadanapura. 09134 leaves Od OD at 19:53:00 and reaches Sadanapura SNA at 20:08:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Od to Sadanapura:

69124 Godhra - Anand Memu is the first train to run between Od and Sadanapura. It takes 16min to reach Sadanapura. The train 69124 leaves Od OD at 05:43:00 and reaches Sadanapura SNA at 05:59:00. Godhra - Anand Memu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Od to Sadanapura?

For the route between Od and Sadanapura, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Od to Sadanapura Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Od to Sadanapura?

A. There are 13 trains that run daily between Od to Sadanapura. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Od to Sadanapura by rail?

A. To travel from Od to Sadanapura by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 8 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Od?

A. The number of railway stations in Od are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Sadanapura?

A. The number of railway stations in Sadanapura are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Od to Sadanapura?

A. The number of trains that operate on Od to Sadanapura route weekly are 13.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Sadanapura from Od?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Sadanapura from Od is 15min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Od to Sadanapura.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Od to Sadanapura.

Q. On Od to Sadanapura route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Od to Sadanapura route 09350 Dahod - Anand Memu Special takes maximum time. It departs at 14:22:00 and covers a distance of approximately 8 kms. It reaches Sadanapura at 14:45:00.

Q. The journey starts from Od and ends at Sadanapura. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Od to Sadanapura.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Od to Sadanapura?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Od to Sadanapura begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

OD Railway Station

City : Od
Code : OD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

SADANAPURA Railway Station

City : Sadanapura
Code : SNA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available