Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Munger to Begusarai Trains

Looking for trains from Munger to Begusarai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 trains found running between Munger to Begusarai covering a distance of 27 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Munger to Begusarai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Begusarai to Munger train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मसुदन से बेगू सराय के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09176Bgp Mmct SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09176 Running Status )
    MGR
    Monghyr
    00:00
    1hr
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    01:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 18625Prnc Hte ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18625 Running Status )
    SKJ
    Sahibpur Kamal
    06:18
    29min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    06:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 09452Bgp Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09452 Running Status )
    MGR
    Monghyr
    06:27
    58min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 09186Bgp Mmct SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09186 Running Status )
    MGR
    Monghyr
    06:30
    55min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    07:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 15553Bgp Jyg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15553 Running Status )
    MGR
    Monghyr
    09:30
    1hr
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    10:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 23225Rjpb Link ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 23225 Running Status )
    SKJ
    Sahibpur Kamal
    14:31
    32min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    15:03
    CC
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 13227Shc IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13227 Running Status )
    SKJ
    Sahibpur Kamal
    14:31
    32min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    15:03
    2SCC
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 08142Kir Tata SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08142 Running Status )
    SKJ
    Sahibpur Kamal
    16:53
    1hr 3min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    17:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 28182Kir Tata SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 28182 Running Status )
    SKJ
    Sahibpur Kamal
    16:53
    1hr 3min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    17:56
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 15483SikkimmahanandaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15483 Running Status )
    SKJ
    Sahibpur Kamal
    22:55
    31min
    BGS
    Begu Sarai
    23:26
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -

Munger to Begusarai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Munger to Begusarai?

A. 10 trains run daily between Munger to Begusarai. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Munger to Begusarai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Munger to Begusarai is 27 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Munger?

A. In Munger there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Begusarai?

A. In Begusarai there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Munger to Begusarai?

A. To travel from Munger to Begusarai, 10 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Munger to Begusarai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Munger to Begusarai.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Munger to Begusarai?

A. If travelling from Munger to Begusarai, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Munger to Begusarai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Munger to Begusarai route is 28182 Kir Tata Special. It departs from Munger at 16:53:00 and reaches Begusarai at 17:56:00. The train covers a distance of 27 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Munger to Begusarai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Munger to Begusarai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Munger to Begusarai?

A. When travelling from Munger to Begusarai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Munger to Begusarai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Munger to Begusarai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Masudan Railway Station

City : Munger
Code : MSDN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Begu Sarai Railway Station

City : Begusarai
Code : BGS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Not Available

Munger to Begusarai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Munger to Begusarai is 18625 Prnc Hte Expres. It takes about 29min hours to reach Begusarai. This train leaves Munger (MSDN) at 06:18:00 and reaches Begusarai (BGS) at 06:47:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Munger to Begusarai:

The cheapest train from Munger to Begusarai is 13227 Shc Intercity. It takes around 32min to reach Begusarai. 13227 Shc Intercity leaves Munger MSDN at 14:31:00 and reaches Begusarai BGS at 15:03:00. The price of Shc Intercity ticket is 45 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Munger to Begusarai Last Train:

The last train to Begusarai from Munger is 15483 Sikkimmahananda. It takes around 31min hours to reach Begusarai. The last train leaves Munger MSDN at 22:55:00 and reaches Begusarai BGS at 23:26:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Munger to Begusarai:

The first train from Munger to Begusarai is 09176 Bgp Mmct Special. This train takes about 1hr to reach Begusarai. It leaves Munger MSDN at 00:00:00 and reaches Begusarai BGS at 01:00:00 and operates on Tues.