Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Masrakh to Paterhi Trains

5518 Koshi Express (mg)
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 5518 Running Status )
MHC
Masrakh
20:14
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 5min
23 km
PEE
Paterhi
21:19
Tue, 16 Jul
FC
SL
INR151
MHC
Masrakh
20:14
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 5min
23 km
PEE
Paterhi
21:19
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
MHC
Masrakh
18:53
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 1min
23 km
PEE
Paterhi
19:54
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
MHC
Masrakh
20:10
Tue, 16 Jul
55min
22 km
PEE
Paterhi
21:05
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10

Masrakh to Paterhi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Masrakh to Paterhi trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Masrakh and Paterhi, covering a distance of about 22 km by train. Trains from Masrakh to Paterhi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Masrakh to Paterhi train reservation, Masrakh to Paterhi train ticket price, and Masrakh Paterhi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Masrakh to Paterhi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Masrakh to Paterhi.

With ixigo, you can check Masrakh to Paterhi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Masrakh to Paterhi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Masrakh to Paterhi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Paterhi to Masrakh train tickets online. You can also book Masrakh to Paterhi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Masrakh to Paterhi Fastest Train:

05164 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (via Siwan) (unreserved) is the fastest train to run between Masrakh and Paterhi. It takes 55min hours to reach Paterhi. Leaving Masrakh MHC at 20:10:00 and reaching Paterhi (PEE) at 21:05:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Masrakh to Paterhi:

5518 Koshi Express (mg) is the cheapest train to run between Masrakh and Paterhi. It takes 1hr 5min to arrive at Paterhi. The train leaves Masrakh MHC at 20:14:00 and reaches Paterhi PEE at 21:19:00. The ticket price of this train is 100 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Masrakh to Paterhi Last Train:

5518 Koshi Express (mg) is the last train that runs between Masrakh and Paterhi. It takes 1hr 5min hours to reach Paterhi. 5518 leaves Masrakh MHC at 20:14:00 and reaches Paterhi PEE at 21:19:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Masrakh to Paterhi:

05123 Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (unreserved) is the first train to run between Masrakh and Paterhi. It takes 1hr 1min to reach Paterhi. The train 05123 leaves Masrakh MHC at 18:53:00 and reaches Paterhi PEE at 19:54:00. Thawe - Chhapra Kacheri Express Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

How to know my PNR status from Masrakh to Paterhi?

For the route between Masrakh and Paterhi, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Masrakh to Paterhi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Masrakh to Paterhi?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between Masrakh to Paterhi. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Masrakh to Paterhi by rail?

A. To travel from Masrakh to Paterhi by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 22 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Masrakh?

A. The number of railway stations in Masrakh are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Paterhi?

A. The number of railway stations in Paterhi are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Masrakh to Paterhi?

A. The number of trains that operate on Masrakh to Paterhi route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Paterhi from Masrakh?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Paterhi from Masrakh is 55min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Masrakh to Paterhi.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Masrakh to Paterhi.

Q. On Masrakh to Paterhi route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Masrakh to Paterhi route 5518 Koshi Express (mg) takes maximum time. It departs at 20:14:00 and covers a distance of approximately 22 kms. It reaches Paterhi at 21:19:00.

Q. The journey starts from Masrakh and ends at Paterhi. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Masrakh to Paterhi.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Masrakh to Paterhi?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Masrakh to Paterhi begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Masrakh Railway Station

City : Masrakh
Code : MHC
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

PATERHI Railway Station

City : Paterhi
Code : PEE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available