Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kalyani to PHULIA Trains

KYI
Kalyani
05:52
Mon, 15 Jul
49min
38 km
FLU
Phulia
06:41
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KYI
Kalyani
07:14
Mon, 15 Jul
44min
38 km
FLU
Phulia
07:58
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KYI
Kalyani
08:40
Mon, 15 Jul
49min
38 km
FLU
Phulia
09:29
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KYI
Kalyani
10:05
Mon, 15 Jul
50min
38 km
FLU
Phulia
10:55
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KYI
Kalyani
11:45
Mon, 15 Jul
53min
38 km
FLU
Phulia
12:38
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KYI
Kalyani
12:53
Mon, 15 Jul
53min
38 km
FLU
Phulia
13:46
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KYI
Kalyani
14:15
Mon, 15 Jul
51min
38 km
FLU
Phulia
15:06
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KYI
Kalyani
15:39
Mon, 15 Jul
46min
38 km
FLU
Phulia
16:25
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KYI
Kalyani
17:03
Mon, 15 Jul
47min
38 km
FLU
Phulia
17:50
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KYI
Kalyani
18:16
Mon, 15 Jul
47min
38 km
FLU
Phulia
19:03
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10

Kalyani to PHULIA Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kalyani to PHULIA trains – Approximately 16 trains run today between Kalyani and PHULIA, covering a distance of about 38 km by train. Trains from Kalyani to PHULIA are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kalyani to PHULIA train reservation, Kalyani to PHULIA train ticket price, and Kalyani PHULIA railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kalyani to PHULIA train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kalyani to PHULIA.

With ixigo, you can check Kalyani to PHULIA train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kalyani to PHULIA train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kalyani to PHULIA train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking PHULIA to Kalyani train tickets online. You can also book Kalyani to PHULIA train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kalyani to PHULIA Fastest Train:

The fastest train to PHULIA from Kalyani is 31513 Sealdah - Shantipur Local. From Kalyani, the train takes 44min hours to reach PHULIA. The train starts at 07:14:00 from Kalyani KYI and reaches PHULIA FLU at 07:58:00. 31513 Sealdah - Shantipur Local operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kalyani to PHULIA:

The cheapest train to PHULIA from Kalyani is 31511 Sealdah - Shantipur Local. The train takes 49min to reach PHULIA from Kalyani. The train starts at 05:52:00 from Kalyani KYI and reaches PHULIA FLU at 06:41:00. Sealdah - Shantipur Local operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kalyani to PHULIA Last Train:

The last train to reach PHULIA from Kalyani is 31541 Sealdah - Shantipur Local. From Kalyani, the last train takes 51min hours to reach PHULIA. The last train starts at 23:51:00 from Kalyani KYI and reaches PHULIA FLU at 00:42:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kalyani to PHULIA:

The first train to PHULIA from Kalyani is 31511 Sealdah - Shantipur Local. From Kalyani, the train takes 49min to reach PHULIA. This train starts at 05:52:00 from Kalyani KYI and reaches PHULIA FLU at 06:41:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kalyani to PHULIA Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Kalyani and PHULIA? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Kalyani to PHULIA Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kalyani to PHULIA everyday?

A. There are 16 trains that run between Kalyani to PHULIA everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Kalyani to PHULIA by train?

A. While travelling from Kalyani to PHULIA by train, the distance between the two locations is 38 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Kalyani have?

A. Kalyani has 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does PHULIA have?

A. PHULIA has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kalyani to PHULIA?

A. There are 16 weekly trains to reach PHULIA from Kalyani.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kalyani to PHULIA?

A. Travel time by train between Kalyani to PHULIA is 44min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kalyani to PHULIA.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kalyani to PHULIA.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kalyani to PHULIA? Provide details.

A. 31519 Sealdah - Shantipur Local is the slowest train running between Kalyani to PHULIA. Covering a distance of 38 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:45:00 and 12:38:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kalyani to PHULIA?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kalyani to PHULIA.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kalyani to PHULIA?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kalyani to PHULIA.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kalyani to PHULIA?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kalyani to PHULIA.

KALYANI Railway Station

City : Kalyani
Code : KYI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

PHULIA Railway Station

City : PHULIA
Code : FLU
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available