Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Duhai to Meerut Trains

DXH
Duhai
09:21
Thu, 18 Apr
49min
33 km
MTC
Meerut City
10:10
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR10
DXH
Duhai
17:29
Thu, 18 Apr
35min
34 km
MTC
Meerut City
18:04
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR10
DXH
Duhai
19:39
Thu, 18 Apr
44min
34 km
MTC
Meerut City
20:23
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR10
DXH
Duhai
20:04
Thu, 18 Apr
43min
33 km
MTC
Meerut City
20:47
Thu, 18 Apr
GN
INR10

Duhai to Meerut Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Duhai to Meerut trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Duhai and Meerut, covering a distance of about 33 km by train. Trains from Duhai to Meerut are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Duhai to Meerut train reservation, Duhai to Meerut train ticket price, and Duhai Meerut railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Duhai to Meerut train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Duhai to Meerut.

With ixigo, you can check Duhai to Meerut train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Duhai to Meerut train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Duhai to Meerut train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Meerut to Duhai train tickets online. You can also book Duhai to Meerut train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Duhai to Meerut Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Duhai to Meerut is 04403 Delhi - Saharanpur Memu Express Special (via Meerut). It takes about 35min hours to reach Meerut. This train leaves Duhai (DXH) at 17:29:00 and reaches Meerut (MTC) at 18:04:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Duhai to Meerut:

The cheapest train from Duhai to Meerut is 04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved). It takes around 43min to reach Meerut. 04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) leaves Duhai DXH at 20:04:00 and reaches Meerut MTC at 20:47:00. The price of Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) ticket is 10 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Duhai to Meerut Last Train:

The last train to Meerut from Duhai is 04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved). It takes around 43min hours to reach Meerut. The last train leaves Duhai DXH at 20:04:00 and reaches Meerut MTC at 20:47:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Duhai to Meerut:

The first train from Duhai to Meerut is 04149 Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special. This train takes about 49min to reach Meerut. It leaves Duhai DXH at 09:21:00 and reaches Meerut MTC at 10:10:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Duhai to Meerut:

If you are travelling from Duhai to Meerut and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Duhai to Meerut Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Duhai to Meerut?

A. 4 trains run daily between Duhai to Meerut.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Duhai to Meerut by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Duhai to Meerut is 33 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Duhai?

A. In Duhai there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Meerut?

A. In Meerut there are 8 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Duhai to Meerut?

A. To travel from Duhai to Meerut, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Duhai to Meerut, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Duhai to Meerut.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Duhai to Meerut route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Duhai to Meerut route is 04149 Ghaziabad - Meerut City Memu Express Special. It departs from Duhai at 09:21:00 and reaches Meerut at 10:10:00. The train covers a distance of 33 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Duhai to Meerut?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Duhai to Meerut one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Duhai to Meerut?

A. When travelling from Duhai to Meerut check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Duhai to Meerut through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Duhai to Meerut by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Duhai Railway Station

City : Duhai
Code : DXH
Avg Rating : 1.0
Wifi : Not Available

Meerut City Railway Station

City : Meerut
Code : MTC
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget