Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Karjat to Vithalwadi Trains

96102 S2
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 96102 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
02:33
Sat, 25 May
46min
44 km
VLDI
Vithalwadi
03:19
Sat, 25 May
FC
INR369
96104 S4
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 96104 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
03:40
Sat, 25 May
46min
44 km
VLDI
Vithalwadi
04:26
Sat, 25 May
FC
INR369
96106 S6
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 96106 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
04:28
Sat, 25 May
47min
44 km
VLDI
Vithalwadi
05:15
Sat, 25 May
FC
INR369
95102 S8
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95102 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
04:53
Sat, 25 May
46min
44 km
VLDI
Vithalwadi
05:39
Sat, 25 May
FC
INR369
95002 Kp2
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95002 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
05:20
Sat, 25 May
45min
45 km
VLDI
Vithalwadi
06:05
Sat, 25 May
FC
INR369
95104 S10
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95104 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
05:50
Sat, 25 May
46min
44 km
VLDI
Vithalwadi
06:36
Sat, 25 May
FC
INR369
95106 S12
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95106 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
06:33
Sat, 25 May
44min
44 km
VLDI
Vithalwadi
07:17
Sat, 25 May
FC
INR369
95004 Kp4
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95004 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
06:42
Sat, 25 May
45min
45 km
VLDI
Vithalwadi
07:27
Sat, 25 May
FC
INR369
95108 S14
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95108 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
07:00
Sat, 25 May
46min
44 km
VLDI
Vithalwadi
07:46
Sat, 25 May
FC
INR369
95110 S16
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95110 Running Status )
KJT
Karjat
07:19
Sat, 25 May
45min
44 km
VLDI
Vithalwadi
08:04
Sat, 25 May
FC
INR369

Karjat to Vithalwadi Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Karjat to Vithalwadi trains – Approximately 36 trains run today between Karjat and Vithalwadi, covering a distance of about 44 km by train. Trains from Karjat to Vithalwadi are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Karjat to Vithalwadi train reservation, Karjat to Vithalwadi train ticket price, and Karjat Vithalwadi railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Karjat to Vithalwadi train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Karjat to Vithalwadi.

With ixigo, you can check Karjat to Vithalwadi train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Karjat to Vithalwadi train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Karjat to Vithalwadi train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Vithalwadi to Karjat train tickets online. You can also book Karjat to Vithalwadi train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Karjat to Vithalwadi Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Karjat to Vithalwadi is 95106 S12. It takes about 44min hours to reach Vithalwadi. This train leaves Karjat (KJT) at 06:33:00 and reaches Vithalwadi (VLDI) at 07:17:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Karjat to Vithalwadi:

The cheapest train from Karjat to Vithalwadi is 95116 S22. It takes around 46min to reach Vithalwadi. 95116 S22 leaves Karjat KJT at 09:45:00 and reaches Vithalwadi VLDI at 10:31:00. The price of S22 ticket is 325 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Karjat to Vithalwadi Last Train:

The last train to Vithalwadi from Karjat is 96020 Kp14. It takes around 46min hours to reach Vithalwadi. The last train leaves Karjat KJT at 22:41:00 and reaches Vithalwadi VLDI at 23:27:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Karjat to Vithalwadi:

The first train from Karjat to Vithalwadi is 96102 S2. This train takes about 46min to reach Vithalwadi. It leaves Karjat KJT at 02:33:00 and reaches Vithalwadi VLDI at 03:19:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Karjat to Vithalwadi:

If you are travelling from Karjat to Vithalwadi and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Karjat to Vithalwadi Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Karjat to Vithalwadi?

A. 36 trains run daily between Karjat to Vithalwadi.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Karjat to Vithalwadi by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Karjat to Vithalwadi is 44 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Karjat?

A. In Karjat there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Vithalwadi?

A. In Vithalwadi there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Karjat to Vithalwadi?

A. To travel from Karjat to Vithalwadi, 36 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Karjat to Vithalwadi, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Karjat to Vithalwadi.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Karjat to Vithalwadi route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Karjat to Vithalwadi route is 96106 S6. It departs from Karjat at 04:28:00 and reaches Vithalwadi at 05:15:00. The train covers a distance of 44 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Karjat to Vithalwadi?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Karjat to Vithalwadi one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Karjat to Vithalwadi?

A. When travelling from Karjat to Vithalwadi check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Karjat to Vithalwadi through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Karjat to Vithalwadi by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Karjat Railway Station

City : Karjat
Code : KJT
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Vithalwadi Railway Station

City : Vithalwadi
Code : VLDI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available