Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Neral to Ambernath Trains

96102 S2
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 96102 Running Status )
NRL
Neral
02:49
Mon, 15 Jul
23min
27 km
ABH
Ambarnath
03:12
Mon, 15 Jul
FC
INR233
96104 S4
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 96104 Running Status )
NRL
Neral
03:57
Mon, 15 Jul
23min
27 km
ABH
Ambarnath
04:20
Mon, 15 Jul
FC
INR233
96106 S6
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 96106 Running Status )
NRL
Neral
04:45
Mon, 15 Jul
23min
27 km
ABH
Ambarnath
05:08
Mon, 15 Jul
FC
INR233
95102 S8
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95102 Running Status )
NRL
Neral
05:10
Mon, 15 Jul
22min
27 km
ABH
Ambarnath
05:32
Mon, 15 Jul
FC
INR233
95002 Kp2
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95002 Running Status )
NRL
Neral
05:36
Mon, 15 Jul
22min
26 km
ABH
Ambarnath
05:58
Mon, 15 Jul
FC
INR233
95104 S10
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95104 Running Status )
NRL
Neral
06:07
Mon, 15 Jul
22min
27 km
ABH
Ambarnath
06:29
Mon, 15 Jul
FC
INR233
95106 S12
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95106 Running Status )
NRL
Neral
06:49
Mon, 15 Jul
23min
27 km
ABH
Ambarnath
07:12
Mon, 15 Jul
FC
INR233
95004 Kp4
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95004 Running Status )
NRL
Neral
06:58
Mon, 15 Jul
22min
26 km
ABH
Ambarnath
07:20
Mon, 15 Jul
FC
INR233
95108 S14
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95108 Running Status )
NRL
Neral
07:16
Mon, 15 Jul
23min
27 km
ABH
Ambarnath
07:39
Mon, 15 Jul
FC
INR233
95110 S16
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 95110 Running Status )
NRL
Neral
07:35
Mon, 15 Jul
22min
27 km
ABH
Ambarnath
07:57
Mon, 15 Jul
FC
INR233

Neral to Ambernath Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Neral to Ambernath trains – Approximately 36 trains run today between Neral and Ambernath, covering a distance of about 26 km by train. Trains from Neral to Ambernath are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Neral to Ambernath train reservation, Neral to Ambernath train ticket price, and Neral Ambernath railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Neral to Ambernath train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Neral to Ambernath.

With ixigo, you can check Neral to Ambernath train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Neral to Ambernath train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Neral to Ambernath train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ambernath to Neral train tickets online. You can also book Neral to Ambernath train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Neral to Ambernath Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Neral to Ambernath is 95102 S8. It takes about 22min hours to reach Ambernath. This train leaves Neral (NRL) at 05:10:00 and reaches Ambernath (ABH) at 05:32:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Neral to Ambernath:

The cheapest train from Neral to Ambernath is 95116 S22. It takes around 23min to reach Ambernath. 95116 S22 leaves Neral NRL at 10:01:00 and reaches Ambernath ABH at 10:24:00. The price of S22 ticket is 190 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Neral to Ambernath Last Train:

The last train to Ambernath from Neral is 96020 Kp14. It takes around 23min hours to reach Ambernath. The last train leaves Neral NRL at 22:57:00 and reaches Ambernath ABH at 23:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Neral to Ambernath:

The first train from Neral to Ambernath is 96102 S2. This train takes about 23min to reach Ambernath. It leaves Neral NRL at 02:49:00 and reaches Ambernath ABH at 03:12:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Neral to Ambernath:

If you are travelling from Neral to Ambernath and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Neral to Ambernath Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Neral to Ambernath?

A. 36 trains run daily between Neral to Ambernath.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Neral to Ambernath by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Neral to Ambernath is 26 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Neral?

A. In Neral there are 2 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ambernath?

A. In Ambernath there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Neral to Ambernath?

A. To travel from Neral to Ambernath, 36 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Neral to Ambernath, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Neral to Ambernath.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Neral to Ambernath route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Neral to Ambernath route is 96102 S2. It departs from Neral at 02:49:00 and reaches Ambernath at 03:12:00. The train covers a distance of 26 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Neral to Ambernath?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Neral to Ambernath one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Neral to Ambernath?

A. When travelling from Neral to Ambernath check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Neral to Ambernath through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Neral to Ambernath by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Neral Railway Station

City : Neral
Code : NRL
Avg Rating : 1.5
Wifi : Not Available

Ambarnath Railway Station

City : Ambernath
Code : ABH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available